List of user profiles

FirstName LastName Country Organizations
Mike McDonald U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Enviros Consulting UK 
Tanya A. Maidment U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland SLR Consulting Ltd 
Roderick P. Smith U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland John Grimes Partnership 
Matthew Awang U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Veolia Water UK 
Majdi Mansour U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Simon Quinn  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
James Montgomery  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mott MacDonald 
Dubravka Pokrajac U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Engineering Univ. of Aberdeen 
Martin Boland U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
Mike Lelliot U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Peter Dunn U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Knight Piesold Ltd 
Johannes Barth U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Scottish Universities Environmental Research Centre 
Ruth Harvey  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Arup Consulting Engineers 
Rob Low  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Water Management Consultants 
Seghir Messemah U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Geovista 
Phil Hayes  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
Bruce Durham U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Veolia Water UK 
David K. Smith U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland CH2M Hill 
Joey Durham U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Scott Wilson Consultancy 
Stanley Dronsfield U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Boode Waterwell Systems 
Thomas Hargreaves  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Scott Wilson Consultancy 
Fermor Mark U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Simulations Inc. 
Claire-Louise Raper U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Golder Associates 
Gareth Price All countries (Global) Water Management Consultants 
Richard Church U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
Gerd Van Den Daele U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Earth Sciences Univ. College London 
Bruce Unger All countries (Global) Shell Global Solutions 
Jonathan Willson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of the Built Environment Heriot-Watt Univ. 
Philip Michael Scotney U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Shanks Waste Services Ltd 
Nicholas Honeyball U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Joerg Rueedi U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Robens Centre for Public and Environmental Health 
Marc Bevan U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Benjamin Green U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Jude Cobbing  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Barry Leo Mayers U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Civil Engineering Univ. of Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
Melinda Lewis U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Aditi Mukherji U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland University of Cambridge 
Nadine Roy Canada Ministère de l'Environnement du Québec 
H. Buiteveld Netherlands Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Water Management 
Vincent Post Netherlands Fac. of Earth and Life Sciences VU Amsterdam 
Gian Franco Bianchi Italy
Stephen Vonder Haar United States of America
Surendra Kumar Yadav India
Ahmed Kettab Algeria
Mohamed Safar Zitoun Algeria
Toumany Baro Guinea Direction Nationale de l'Hydraulique 
Papa A. Cham Gambia Ministry of Fisheries and Natural Resources 
Vicente Co Guinea-Bissau Ministerio dos Recursos Naturais e Industria 
Timothy S. Haines U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
Alan S. Harley U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
G.P Jones U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Breydon 
Brian L. Morris U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Peter Ravenscroft U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Arcadis Geraghty & Miller Int 
David C. Watkins U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Camborne School of Mines 
Philippa Scott U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
D.J. Allen U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
D. Buckley U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Patrick McKelvey All countries (Global) Water Management Consultants 
Jane Oakeshott U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. 
Marcus S. Chandler United Arab Emirates URS Corporation 
Jan Hookey U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environment Agency 
Sylvain Anus U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. 
Mark Hughes U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Foreign and Commonwealth Office 
Trevor J. Muten U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Southern Water Services 
Peter McConvey U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Geological Survey of Northern Ireland 
Cecilia Young U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Simulations Inc. 
Simon Wood U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Atkins Environment 
Karen M. Blackmore U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland WRc Group 
P.H. Easton U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Zenith International Ltd. 
John A Heathcote U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
Chris P. Young U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland WRc Group 
Tony Dalton  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Alistair J Wyness All countries (Global) URS Corporation 
Ian Davey Poland Ministry of the Environment 
Martin Shepley U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environment Agency 
Susan L. Cullum U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Hydrogeological Consultant 
Aiden Cronin U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Robens Centre for Public and Environmental Health 
Peter Thorn U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Atkins Environment 
Jon Burton U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland RAW Consulting 
Natalyn Ala U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Atkins Environment 
Brian J. Connorton U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Thames Water Utilities Ltd. 
Jeffrey Davies U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Sarah Alloisio U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Water Management Consultants 
Brian Lewarne  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Devon Karst Research Society 
Dennis Peach U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Elena C. Creer U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
David Granger U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland URS Corporation 
Christopher Jackson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Ing. Tioslav Petkovic Serbia and Montenegro Republic Hydrometeorological Service 
Mme Astou, Faye Fall Senegal Comité national pour le PHI 
Luis Wagner Neto Sao Tome and Principe Ministère de l'Equipement Social et de l'Environnement 
Pavol Miklánek Slovakia Institute of Hydrology of the Slovak Academy of Sciences 
Jaroslav Vrba Czech Republic DHV CR Consulting Company 
Hana Prchalova Czech Republic Water Research Inst. TGM 
Matthias Eiswirth Germany Geologischen Institut - Hydrogeologie 
Elza Hrvojic Croatia Hrvatske vode Rijeka 
K.S.A. Mani India Hydrology Project Hyderabad 
Ray Spain Ireland Offaly County Council 
Miron Nuri Albania Académie des Sciences Rruga Durresit 
Victor Pochat Argentina Ministerio de Infraestructura y Vivienda 
Veronica Yearwood Antigua and Barbuda Antigua Public Utilities Authority (APUA) 
Paul Ashley U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mott MacDonald 
Michael A. Jones U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Thames Water Utilities Ltd. 
Muna Mirghani Sudan Water Trac for sustainable Development Nile Network in Integrated Water Resources Management 
Hans-Peter Schönlaub Austria Geological Survey of Austria 
Etienne Kayengeyenge Burundi Comité National pour le PHI 
Emile Elewaut Belgium EuroGeoSurvey Office 
Snejana Dakova Bulgaria National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology 
Ing. Jorge Molina Carpio Bolivia Universidad Mayor de San Andrés 
Jorge Werthein All countries (Global) UNESCO Brasilia office 
Carlos E. M. Tucci Brazil Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul 
Ronald Kozel Switzerland Federal Office for Water and Geology 
Wolfgang Grabs Switzerland World Meteorological Organisation 
Hu Chunhong China Int. Research and Training Centre for Erosion and Sedimentation 
K. Hofius Germany Bundesanstalt für Gewässerkunde 
H.C. Helmut Kobus Germany Inst. für Wasserbau 
Carsten Schwarz Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Ing. Milton Silva Ecuador Instituto Nacional de Meteorologia e Hidrologia 
M.B.A. Saad Egypt Ministry of Water Resources and Irrigation 
Mahmoud A Zeid Egypt Ministry of Water Resources and Irrigation 
Alem Alazar Ethiopia National Water Resources Commission 
Risto Lemmelä Finland Helsinki University of Technology 
Bernard Barraque France LATTS-Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussées 
Kieran O'Dwyer Ireland WYG Ireland 
Pierrick Givone France Cemagref Direction Scientifique 
Carlos Fernandez-Jauregui Uruguay World Water Assessment Programme 
Ella-Mnovo Roger Gabon Direction générale de l'Energie et des Ress. hydrauliques 
John C. Rodda U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Brightwell cum Sotwell 
Marijke Huysmans Belgium Hydrogeologie en ingenieursgeologie KU Leuven 
Patrick Jobe Belgium Spadel N.V. 
Michle Mouyart Belgium Electrabel 
Pierre Nogarede Belgium Facultés Universitaires Notre-Dame de la Paix Univ. Namur 
Philippe Orban Belgium Univ. of Liege - Hydrogeology GEOMAC 
M. Ginis Greece Ministry of Development 
Francis Darius Grenada National Water and Sewerage Authority 
Ing. Eddie Hardie Sanchez Guatemala Inst. Nac. de Sismología, Vulcanología, Meteorología e Hidrología 
Ing. Rigoberto Sierra Martinez Honduras Ministerio de Recursos Naturales 
Mark Adamson Ireland Office of Public Works 
R. Ardakanian Iran (Islamic Republic of) Ministry of Energy 
Mohammad Karamouz Iran (Islamic Republic of) School of Civil Engineering - Amirkabir University 
Mahin Gazani Iran (Islamic Republic of) Iranian National Commission for UNESCO 
Ali Farhan Al-Qaisi Iraq Al-Furat Center for Studies and Design of Irrigation Studies 
Miriam Waldman Israel Ministry of Science, Culture and Sport 
Philippe Pypaert Italy UNESCO Regional Bureau for Science in Europe 
Athill Rawlins Saint Kitts and Nevis Water Department 
Ko Sang Bok Dem People's Rep of Korea State Hydrometeorological Administration 
Ali Mounzer Lebanon National Council for Scientific Research 
Frank R. Rijsbermann Sri Lanka International Water Management Institute 
Wolfgang-Albert Flugel Sri Lanka International Water Management Institute 
Abdelhafid Debbarh Morocco Ecole Nationale d' Agriculture de Meknes 
Fco. Javier Aparicio Mijares Mexico Instituto Mexicano de Tecnologia del Agua 
John Mangion Malta Water Resources Directorate 
Policarpio Napica Mozambique National Directorate of Water 
Abdelkader Dodo Niger Ministère des Ressources en Eau 
Ing. Luis Palacios Ruiz Nicaragua Instituto Nicaraguense de Estudios Territoriales 
F.C. Zuidema Netherlands Royal Netherlands Meteorological Institute 
Maarten W. Blokland Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
Robert J. Curry New Zealand National Institute of Water & Atmospheric Research 
Yamil D. Sánchez P. Panama Autoridad Nacional del Ambiente 
Emilio Sempris Panama Water Center for the Humid Tropics 
Paul A. Smedt, de Belgium Vlaamse Maatschappij voor Watervoorziening 
Zbigniew W. Kundzewicz Poland Research Centre of Agricultural and Forest Environment 
Manuel Lacerda Portugal Instituto da Água 
Fadle Kawash Palestinian Territory, Occupied Palestinian Water Authority 
Abdul Rahman Yousef Al-Mahmoud Qatar Department of Agriculture and Water Research 
Petru Serban Romania National Institute of Hydrology and Water Management 
Florin Stadiu Romania Ministry of Water, Forestry and Environment 
A.A. Maximov Russian Federation Hydrometeorology and Monitoring of the Environment 
John A. McCarthney All countries (Global) Water Management Consultants 
Jin Fei China Inst. of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology 
Zengshi Ni China Inst. of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology 
Guiling Wang China Inst. of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology 
Daoxian Yuan China Institute of Karst Geology 
Anato Agbozouhoue Togo Ministère de l'Equipement et des Mines 
idha Kallel Tunisia Ministère de l'Agriculture 
Viacheslav M. Lipinskiy Ukraine National Committee of Ukraine for Hydrometeorology 
Paul P. Hearn Jr. United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Susan Hubbard United States of America Berkeley's Lab Earth Sciences Division 
A. Ivan Johnson United States of America A. Ivan Johnson, Inc. 
Harry F. Lins United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Miguel A. Marino United States of America University of California 
Verne R. Schneider United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Karin E. Kemper All countries (Global) The World Bank 
Viet Pho Nguyen Viet Nam Vietnam IHP National Committee 
Mohammed Hassan Safi Afghanistan Afghan Development Association 
Richard A. Boak U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Water Management Consultants 
Héctor Massone Argentina Centro de Geologia de Costas y del Cuaternario 
nn Subrahmanyam India National Geophysical Research Institute 
Ig-Hwan Sung Republic of Korea Korea Institute of Geoscience & Mineral Resources 
G.S. Vartanyan Russian Federation Research Institute for Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology 
Ulrich Schott Germany Deutsche Gesellschaft für Technische Zusammenarbeit 
Stephan Dohm United Arab Emirates Deutsche Gesellschaft für Technische Zusammenarbeit 
Miguel P. Auge Argentina Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas 
Carlos Juan Schulz Argentina Fac. Ciencias Exactas y Naturales Univ. Nacional de la Pampa 
Eduardo Usunoff Argentina Inst. de Hidrologia de Llanuras 
Griselda Galindo Argentina Univ. de Buenos Aires 
Jorge Carlos Carrica Argentina Centro Científico Tecnológico Bahía Blanca 
Luis S. Vives Vergara Argentina Inst. de Hidrologia de Llanuras 
Cheikh Becaye Gaye Senegal Isotope Hydrology Section - International Atomic Energy Agency 
Markus Gmeindl Austria Institute of Applied Geology 
Hermann Stadler Austria Inst. Hydrogeology and Geothermics 
Laurence Gourcy All countries (Global) Isotope Hydrology Section - International Atomic Energy Agency 
Jean Chaboteaux Belgium S.A. Dumont Wautier 
Marleen Coetsiers Belgium University of Ghent 
Michel Cornelis Belgium Société Publique de la Gestion de l'Eau 
Dirk Coster, de Belgium VDC Milieuadvies 
Erna Echelpoel, van Belgium Tractebel Development Engineering 
Tjaard Ellen, van Belgium Aquaconseil 
Bruno Haerens Belgium Hydrogeologie en ingenieursgeologie KU Leuven 
Thomas Walter Germany Landesamt für Umwelt- und Arbeitsschutz Saarland 
Frank Wisotzky Germany Faculty of Geosciences Ruhr-University Bochum 
Christian Witschel Germany Springer-Verlag GmbH & Co.KG 
Abdou Mahaman Dango Chad United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees 
Claus Bryde Denmark EKJ AS 
Edmund Gosk Denmark Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland 
Hans-Martin Friis Møller Denmark Ramboll 
Johan Patyn Belgium VITO 
Valérie Peters Belgium Univ. of Liege - Hydrogeology GEOMAC 
Ileana Christi Popescu Belgium Univ. of Liege - Hydrogeology GEOMAC 
Céline Rentier Belgium Univ. of Liege - Hydrogeology GEOMAC 
Alain Rorive Belgium Faculté Polytechnique de Mons 
Ingrid Ruthy Belgium Univ. of Liege - Hydrogeology GEOMAC 
Jacques Schittekat Belgium Tractebel Development Engineering 
Cristina Dapeña Argentina Instituto de Geocronología y Geología Isotópica 
Gert Vermeiren All countries (Global) URS Corporation 
Dragoslav Banjak Bosnia and Herzegovina Speleolosko Drustvo, "Zelena Brda" 
Vido Pavlovic Bosnia and Herzegovina H.E. "Trebisnjica" 
Michail Kalinin Belarus Central Research Inst. on Complex Use of Water Resources 
Joâo Alberto Bottura Brazil Bottura Consultoria 
Mara A. Iritani Brazil Instituto Geológica 
L.N. Menegasse Velásquez Brazil Univ. Federal de Minas Gerais 
Faccini Ubiratan Brazil Unisinos 
Kailas Narayan Barbados Caribbean Institute for Meteorology and Hydrology 
Lorna Inniss Barbados Coastal Zone Management Unit 
Tiro Molebatsi Botswana Aqualogic 
Caesar Sebina Botswana Dept. of Geological Survey 
Edson T. Selaolo Botswana UNDP - Botswana 
Leif Carlsson Botswana Department of Water Affairs 
Obed Obakeng Botswana Dept. of Geological Survey 
Sudhir Kumar Gupta India Centre for Environmental Science & Engineering 
Morumo Morule Botswana Water Surveys Botswana 
Martin Draeger Canada Schlumberger Water Services 
Pierre Caloz Switzerland GEOS ingenieurs-conseils sa 
Javier Cordoba Switzerland International Committee of the Red Cross 
Olga Darasz Switzerland CSD Ingénieures Conseils SA 
Micheline Jaboyedoff All countries (Global) Quanterra 
Jean-F. Mages Switzerland Bureau J.F. Mages SA 
Federico Matousek Switzerland Matousek, Baumann & Niggli AG 
Pascal Moeschler Switzerland Musée d'histoire naturelle 
François-D. Vuataz Switzerland Centre of Hydrogeology Univ. of Neuchâtel 
Hannes Wanner Switzerland Wanner AG Geologie und Umweltfragen 
Sanja Kapelj Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Branko Kristofek Croatia INA-Naftaplin 
Zeljko Kruslin Croatia INA-Naftaplin 
Mladen Kuhta Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Jadranka Lesko Croatia INA-Naftaplin 
Dragan Majic Croatia Hrvatske vode Zagreb 
Darko Mayer Croatia RGN fakultet 
Slobodan Miko Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Zejiko Mlinar Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Guanghui Zhang China Inst. of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology 
Laurent Pardigon Cameroon Cameroon Oil Transportation Company 
Alberto Alvarez Colombia Colombian National University 
Andres Martinez Sanchez Colombia Geoint Ltda 
Alicia Gomez-Cruz Costa Rica Servicio Nacional del Agua 
Jenny Reynolds-Vargas Costa Rica Universidad Nacional 
Patricia González Hernández Cuba Centro nacional de Termalismo 
Arnost Grmela Czech Republic VSB - Technical University of Ostrava 
Oldrich Stehlík Czech Republic Aquatest Inc 
Jan Curda Czech Republic Czech Geological Survey 
Nada Rapantová Czech Republic VSB - Technical University of Ostrava 
Stanislav Curda Czech Republic Progeo s.r.o. 
Jiri Sima Czech Republic Aquatest Inc 
Horst Behrens Germany Hydrotracerlab 
Karlheinz Brand Germany Landesamt für Wasserwirtschaft Rheinland-Pfalz 
Ulrich Desery Germany ERM-Lahmeyer International 
Carsten Dierkes Germany HydroCon GmbH 
Gunter Doerhoefer Germany Niedersächsisches Landesamt für Bodenforschung 
Thomas Dreher Germany Landesamt für Geologie und Bergbau Rheinland-Pfalz 
Johann-Gerhard Fritsche Germany Hessisches Landesamt für Umwelt und Geologie 
Birgit Fritz Germany Centre of Competence for Water (KWB GmbH) 
Michael Heitfeld Germany Ing. Heitfeld-Schetelig GmbH 
Marion Hemfler Germany Hessisches Landesamt für Umwelt und Geologie 
Josef Hemling Germany Ingenieurteam Dr. Hemling, Gräfe Becker Baugrund GmbH 
Andrea Herch Germany ERM-Lahmeyer International 
Stefan Kaden Germany DHI-WASY GmbH 
Hans Klinge Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Sueli Yoshinaga Pereira Brazil Insituto de Geosciencias 
Beat Keller Switzerland Mengis + Lorenz AG 
Piotr Molszewski Germany GSF Institute of Groundwater Ecology 
Dieter Plass Germany HydroGeo 
Dieter Ploethner Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Klaus Schelkes Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Wolfgang Schlimm Germany Geologisches Landesamt Nordrhein Westfalen 
Gerhard Schmidt Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Ove Stephansson Germany GeoForschungsZentrum Potsdam 
Renate Taugs Germany Geologisches Landesamt Hamburg 
Callist Tindimugaya Uganda Ministry of Water Development 
Ron Sloots Uganda WE group 
Albert Orijabo Uganda Water Resources Management Department 
Gaston Osiimwe Uganda Water Resources Management Department 
Amatoga Penaia Samoa Samoa Water Authority 
Ahee Coetsee South Africa Geo Hydro Technologies 
Boniface Aleobua South Africa Department of Water Affairs and Forestry 
Ian Cameron-Clarke South Africa SRK Consulting 
Diana Duthe South Africa SRK Consulting 
Yosief Woldemichael Fsehazion South Africa
Carel J. Haupt South Africa WSM Leshika consulting (Pty) Ltd. 
Gordon Maclear South Africa SRK Consulting 
Ritchie Morris South Africa Morris Environmental Groundwater Alliances 
Kym L. Morton South Africa KLM Consulting Services 
Motlole Chris Moseki South Africa Department of Water Affairs and Forestry 
Yangxiao Zhou Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
Aase Hoiseter Norway Norwegian Geotechnical Inst. 
Elin Skurtveit Norway Norwegian Geotechnical Inst. 
Geir Lenes Norway Norconsult AS 
Johan B. Siqueland Knudsen Norway Norconsult AS 
Jan Erik Sorlie Norway Norwegian Geotechnical Inst. 
Kevin J. Tuttle Norway Norconsult AS 
Andreas G. Koestler Norway Geo-Recon A.S. 
Kim Rudolph-Lund Norway Norwegian Geotechnical Inst. 
Sissel Tvedten Norway Asplan Viak 
Torleiv Moseid Norway Universitetet i Agder 
Hiroki Takamura Japan Rissho University 
Jon Williamson New Zealand Sinclair Knight Merz 
Antony P. Cussins New Zealand Tonkin & Taylor Ltd. 
Rizwan Haq Pakistan Environment and Resource Development Services 
Talat Mahmood Pakistan Environment and Resource Development Services 
Jacqueline Kote Papua New Guinea Newcrest Mining Limited 
Adam Porowski Poland Institute of Geological Sciences 
Marek Marciniak Poland Adam Mickiewicz University 
Andrzej Zuber Poland Institute of Nuclear Physics 
Manuel P.T. Antunes da Silva Portugal Unicer Aquas, S.A. 
Alberto Lima Portugal Universidade do Minho 
Ing. Roberto Torres Uruguay Ministerio de Transporte y Obras Públicas 
Therese Prisse All countries (Global) Shell International Exploration and Production B.V. 
Yvelt Chery Haiti Ministere de l'Agriculture des Ressources Naturelles 
G.E. Arnold Netherlands Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Water Management 
Cees Guchte, van de Netherlands United Nations Environment Programme 
Ger Bergkamp Switzerland International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources 
Andy Bullock France World Water Assessment Programme 
András Szöllösi-Nagy All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Heike Werz Germany University of Karlsruhe 
Leif Wolf Germany University of Karlsruhe 
Akpofure Taigbenu Zimbabwe National Univ. of Science & Technology 
Shiva Prasad India College of Technology 
Bruce Misstear Ireland Dept. of Civil, Struct. & Environmental Engineering TC Dublin 
Suzanne Tynan Ireland Dept. of Civil, Struct. & Environmental Engineering TC Dublin 
Valery P. Parnachev Russian Federation Tomsk State University 
John Andrew Barker U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Earth Sciences Univ. College London 
Eric Zechner Switzerland University of Basel 
Benjamin Ngounou-Ngatcha Cameroon University of Ngaoundere 
Changyuan Tang Japan Dept. of Earth Sciences Chiba University 
Yasuo Sakura Japan Dept. of Earth Sciences Chiba University 
Stephan Kühn Ghana Dr. Kühn Consult 
Paul M. Johnston Ireland Trinity College 
Per-Gunnar Alm Sweden Dept. of Geology Lund University 
Daniel Traber Switzerland
Thomas Trick Switzerland
Andreas Wildberger Switzerland
Frederic Zuber Switzerland
Fernando Peralta Toro Chile
Beatriz Labarca Lira Chile
Carlos Espinoza Chile Escuela de Ingeniería y Ciencias Univ. de Chile 
Javier Orostegui Comte Chile
Joachim Zora Chile
Ricardo R. Rojas Flores Chile
Gerardo Diaz del Rio Chile
Elsa Garcia Salazar Colombia
Darko Petauer Slovenia
Andrej Juren Slovenia International Association of Hydrogeologists 
Daniel Hunkeler Switzerland
Romeo Eftimi Albania
Peter Faber United Arab Emirates
Adolfo E. Fernandez Argentina
Eduardo Kruse Argentina
Marta Del Carmen Paris Argentina
Beyene Yehdegho Austria
Vollmar Apolloner Austria
Jean Friedrich Schneider Austria Institute of Applied Geology 
Rainer Sutterluetti Austria
Jean-Paul Biron Belgium
Thierry Bontemps Belgium
Jan J.A. Bronders Belgium VITO 
Daniel Drimmer Belgium
Sylvie Posel Belgium Royal Haskoning 
Mitar Bozovic Slovenia
Branka Bracic-Zelenznik Slovenia
Joze Uhan Slovenia MOP Agencija za okolje 
Takayuki Kawai Japan Arid Land Research Center Tottori University 
Miso Andjelov Slovenia MOP Agencija za okolje 
Stevo Puric Slovenia
Stojan Kranjc Slovenia Environmental Agency of the Republic of Slovenia 
Trajan Dimkovski Slovenia
Timotej Verbovsek Slovenia
Zlatko Mikulic Slovenia MOP Agencija za okolje 
Niclas Bockgard Sweden
Torbjörn Forsmark Sweden
Otto Graffner Sweden
Elisabet Hammarlund Sweden
Mike Obase Sweden
Gösta Persson Hagalund Sweden
Chester Svensson Sweden
Sara Vassolo Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Branko Hlevnjak Croatia RGN fakultet 
Victoria S. Conlon Ireland WYG Ireland 
Orla Dwyer Ireland WorleyParsons 
Anne Fahey Ireland Enviroco Management 
Robert Fitzmaurice Ireland O'Connor Sutton Cronin & Associates 
Sinead Fitzpatrick Ireland Malone O'Regan Environmental Services Ltd. 
Vincent Fitzsimons Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Michael G. Gill Ireland WorleyParsons 
Teri Hayes Ireland WYG Ireland 
Shane Herlihy Ireland RPS Planning & Environment 
Donal Hogan Ireland URS Ireland Ltd. 
Thilo Hofmann Germany Geowissenschaften J.G. Mainz University 
Janet E. Jones Ireland ALcontrol Laboratories 
Coran Kelly Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Niels Olof Jorgensen Denmark Geological Institute 
Adnane S. Moulla Algeria Dating & Isotope Hydrology Lab 
Lehte Savitskaja Estonia Geological survey of Estonia 
Gian Pietro Simeoni Switzerland
Esa Rönkä Finland Finnish Environment Institute 
Taina Nysten Finland Finnish Environment Institute 
Ulpu Väisänen Finland Geological Survey of Finland 
Malakai Finau Fiji Mineral Resources Department 
Stephen K. Booth Fiji South Pacific Applied Geoscience Commission 
Francois Bertone France Egis Bceom International 
Pierrick Chastagner France Disthène Environnement 
Serge Cohen-Skali France Hydromines 
Michel Franceschi France Institut EGID Bordeaux 3 
Alexis Gutierrez France Antea 
Roland Lastennet France Université Bordeaux 
Chirstian Leduc France HydroSciences Montpellier 
Pierre Marchet France Agence de l'eau Adour-Garonne 
Ahmed Morchid France Excipe France 
Alexis Valenza France Sol-System 
Jemal Gabechava Georgia Geological Survey of Georgia 
Bismark Yao Norgbe Ghana Comdev Consult Limited 
Gilles Salome All countries (Global) COWI A/S Consultants 
Jean Kyroussis Greece National Technical University of Athens 
Nicholas Barounis Greece Geophysics Co. PRTN 
Ioannis Papanikos Greece Adam, Korai & Lefkis 
Carlos Irías Martínez Honduras Hidro-Sistemas 
Bozidar Biondic Croatia Geotehnicki fakultet Varazdin 
Zeljka Brkic Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Renato Buljan Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Zeliko Duic Croatia RGN fakultet 
Anotnio Cimino Italy Dip. di Fisica e Tecnologie Relative Univ. di Palermo 
Pantaleone De Vita Italy University of Naples 
Antonio Dematteis Italy SEA Geoconsulting 
Emanuele Domingo Italy Ambiente S.p.A. - Eni Group 
Elisabetta Preziosi Italy Water Research Institute 
Cesare Roda Italy Dip. Georisorse e Territorio Univ. di Udine 
Guiseppe Sappa Italy Dept. Hydraulic, Transportations & Roads La Sapienza Univ. of Rome 
Fumi Sugita Japan Chiba University of Commerce 
Yoshimasa Momikura Japan Kisojiban Consultants Co. 
Sambo Pich Cambodia Mekong River Commission 
John C. Davey Lebanon Lewin Fryer Middle East Sarl 
Omar Imhamed Salem Libya General Water Authority 
Neringas Seirys Lithuania Hydrogeological Co. "GROTA" 
Monday Swaibuh Lwanga Uganda Lake George basin Integrated Management Organisation (LAGBIMO) 
Vytautas Belickas Lithuania Baltic Consulting Group 
Algirdas Klimas Lithuania Vilnius Hydrogeology Ltd. 
Ivan Opic Croatia GEOIST 
Jelena Parlov Croatia RGN fakultet 
Ante Pavicic Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Rajko Perica Croatia INA-Naftaplin 
Dario Perkovic Croatia RGN fakultet 
Josip Rubinic Croatia Gradevinski fakultet Rijeka 
Ante Sarin Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Ivan Sliskovic Croatia Inst. za geoloska istrazivanja 
Zeljko Stefanek Croatia Hidroinzenjering Consulting Engineers Ltd. 
Bozo Svetina Croatia Filbis d.o.o. 
Tatjana Vlahovic Croatia Hrvatske vode Zagreb 
Tomislav Vojkovic Croatia Geoistrazivanje 
Gyula Danko Hungary Golder Associates Hungary Ltd. 
Ferenc Mészáros Hungary The Relief laboratory 
Gyula Mezo Hungary Golder Associates Hungary Ltd. 
Zeljka Pekas Croatia Hrvatske vode Zagreb 
Zoran Nakic Croatia RGN fakultet 
Andreas Jong, de Spain COWI A/S Consultants 
Ranko Biondic Croatia Geotehnicki fakultet Varazdin 
Kristijan Posavec Croatia RGN fakultet 
Laszlo Lonstak Hungary Golder Associates Hungary Ltd. 
peter Molnar Hungary Golder Associates Hungary Ltd. 
Glenda Barry Ireland Malone O'Regan Environmental Services Ltd. 
Pamela Bartley Ireland Kinsealy Research Centre TEAGASC 
Robert Bracken Ireland WorleyParsons 
Amy Brennan Ireland WYG Ireland 
Becci Cantrell Ireland Environmental Protection Agency 
Nathan Chikono Ireland S.M. Bennet & Co. Ltd. 
Kevin Cleary Ireland WYG Ireland 
Shannon Clements Ireland Clements Environmental Consultants 
Arjen Naafs Mozambique WE group 
Chandra S. Acharya Mauritius Aqualia Ltd. 
Linda Milazi Malawi Wateraid 
Sandra Müller Namibia Rössing Uranium Ltd 
Wynand S. Seimons Namibia Namibia Water Corporation Ltd. 
Stephen Visagie Namibia Namibia Water Corporation Ltd. 
Abram Erasmus Wyk, van Namibia Dept. of Water Affairs 
Adedotun Adekile Nigeria Water Surveys Nigeria Ltd. 
Oluwole Ayinde Oyedeji Nigeria Geological Survey of Nigeria 
C.A.J. Appelo Netherlands Hydrochemical Consultant Amsterdam 
Alle Calker, van Netherlands Eijkelkamp Agrisearch Equipment BV 
H.C. Jansen Netherlands Alterra Institute for Land Reclamation and Improvement 
Jos J.W. Mol Netherlands Mol - Consulting & Training 
Raymond Katebaka Uganda Makerere University 
Ronald H. Passchier Netherlands WL Delft Hydraulics 
H.L.M. Rolf Netherlands PWN Waterleidingbedrijf Noord-Holland 
Albert Tuinhof Netherlands Acacia Institute 
Slavek Vasak Netherlands TNO - Build Environment and Geosciences 
Aaron Vermeulen All countries (Global) Royal Haskoning 
Garrett Kilroy Ireland Shannon River Basin District 
Una Leader Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Monica Lee Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Garrett Leech Ireland Bord na Móna Environmental Ltd. 
Ralph Lynch Ireland O'Neill Groundwater Engineering 
Donal Marron Ireland WYG Ireland 
Donal McDaid Ireland Arup Consulting Engineers 
Ted Nealon Ireland NESL 
Kevin O'Regan Ireland Malone O'Regan Environmental Services Ltd. 
Geoffrey Parker Ireland Environmental Resources Management Ireland Ltd. 
Mary Frances Rochford Ireland Environmental Protection Agency 
Tracy Ryan Ireland Bord na Móna Environmental Ltd. 
Dawn Slevin Ireland Environmental Liability Services Ltd. 
Larry Walsh Ireland Mayo County Council, G.I.S. Section 
Benjamin Whitefield Ireland Minerex Environmental Ltd. 
Kourosh Mohammadi Iran (Islamic Republic of) Tarbiat Modares University 
Amos Bein Israel Geological Survey of Israel 
Yoseph Yechieli Israel Geological Survey of Israel 
Renzo Antonelli Italy Dip. di Geoscienze Univ. di Padova 
Gianfranco Bazzoli Italy Studio Geologico Assoc. GeoAlp 
Tullia Bonomi Italy Scienze Ambientali Uni Milano 
Paolo Cerutti Italy Ecoter CPA sri 
Paula Mario Mimo Carreira Portugal Instituto Tecnológico e Nuclear 
Manuel Abrunhosa Portugal CGN Consultores de Geologia Ld 
M.J. Pegado Mendes de Oliveira Portugal Laboratório Nacional de Engenharia Civil 
Ronald Pasig Paraguay Cooperation Paraguaya Alemana (BGR) 
Fernando Larroza Paraguay Dirección de Recursos Hidricos 
Nicolae Sarvari Romania S.C. Romaqua Group S.A. 
Arkady Gayev Russian Federation Perm State University 
Mochamed K.H. Khairullin Russian Federation Inst. Mechanics & Engineering 
Stepan Shvartsev Russian Federation Institute of Oil-Gas Geology 
Yury Thikhonenkov Russian Federation Research Institute for Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology 
Leonid Anissimov Russian Federation Volgograd NIP Imorneft 
Giovanni Barrocu Italy Dept. of Land Engineering Univ. of Cagliari 
Valery Kulakov Russian Federation Nat. Resources Committee of the Khabarovsk Territory 
Igor S. Zektser Russian Federation Water Problems Institute 
Ali Al-Saihati Saudi Arabia Saudi Aramco Oil Company 
Mohammed Rasheeduddin Saudi Arabia Saudi Aramco Oil Company 
Shabbir Ali Shah Sayed South Africa Saudi Geological Survey 
Abdulaziz Al-Shaibani Saudi Arabia King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals 
Stanslaus Tombe Bönda Sudan The Adventist Development and Relief Agency 
Christopher W. Daniels Singapore C.W. Daniels & Associates 
Marián Fendek Slovakia Geological Survey of Slovak Republic Dionýza Stúra 
Kamil Vrana Slovakia Hydeko-KV 
Andrej Lapanje Slovenia Geological Survey of Slovenia 
Virgilija Miciudiene Lithuania Geological Survey of Lithuania 
Valdis Seglins Latvia Faculty of Geography and Earth Sciences Univ. of Latvia 
Bouâbid El Mansouri Morocco Université Ibn Tofail 
Andrei Gavrilita Moldova, Republic of National Association of Water Sciences 
Armando Canales Mexico Instituto Tecnológico de Sonora 
John A. Randall Roberts Mexico Apl. Minera y Geohidrologia 
Jesús Soria-Diaz Mexico Ecoprotec Ambiental, SA de CV 
Jorge Rivera Galindo Mexico Comisión de Agua y Alcantarillado de Sistemas InterMunicipales 
Vicenta Esteller Alberich Mexico Centro Interamericano de Recursos del Agua 
Luis Velazquez Mexico Copei Ingenieria 
Marco Antonio Jacobo Mexico Depto. de Ingeniería de Procesos e Hidraúlica Univ. Autónoma Metropolitana 
Macial Nava Mexico Comisión de Agua y Alcantarillado de Sistemas InterMunicipales 
Jaime Alonso Reyes Lopez Mexico Instituto de Ingeniería Univ. Autónoma de Baja California 
Luis Ricardo Jaimes Palomera Mexico Ing. Geol Computarizada 
Jobst Wurl Mexico Universidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur 
Borivoje Mijatovic Serbia and Montenegro Geozavod-HIG 
Miomir Komatina Serbia and Montenegro Serbian Geological Survey 
Petar Milanovic Serbia and Montenegro Hydrogeology & Geotechnic 
Snezana Komatina-Petrovic Serbia and Montenegro Geophysical Institute 
Vladan Dubljevic Serbia and Montenegro Rep. Zavod za geloska ispitivanja 
Djulida Boreli-Zdravkovic Serbia and Montenegro Inst. for the development of water resources "Jaroslav Cerni" 
N. Jadambaa Mongolia Institute of Geo-ecology 
Björn Holgersson Sweden SWECO International AB 
Patrich Holmstrom Sweden Enviro Milojöteknik AB Environmental Consultant 
Per-Olof Johansson Sweden SWECO International AB 
Nils Kellgren All countries (Global) SWECO International AB 
Pia Larch Sweden Geosigma 
Mansueto Morosini Sweden SKB International Consultants AB 
Lung Yeh Yi Taiwan National Pingtung Universtiy of Science & Technology 
Daudi Makamba United Republic of Tanzania Water Aid Tanzania 
Rahmata Kiwanga United Republic of Tanzania Dept. of Water Resources Dar-es-Salaam Univ. 
Chobaliko Rubabwa United Republic of Tanzania Regional Water Consult. Unit 
Takeo Jimbow All countries (Global) World Water Assessment Programme 
T.G. Damian Aruba Department of Agriculture, Husbandry and Fisheries 
Armando Bertranou Argentina Instituto Nacional del Agua 
Tony Flakland Australia ECOWISE Environmental 
Bruce Stewart Australia Bureau of Meteorology 
Steve Barnett Australia SA Dept. Water Resources 
Gerlinde Schrammel Austria Austrian Academy of Sciences 
Arne B. Jernelöv Austria International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis 
J. M. Mihayo United Republic of Tanzania Ministry of Water and Livestock Development 
Harald Lobitzer Austria Geological Survey of Austria 
Magbet Mammadov Azerbaijan Baku state Universtiy 
Eric Groessens Belgium Geological Survey of Belgium 
Pieter Laga Belgium Geological Survey of Belgium 
Md. Azizul Haque Bangladesh Joint Rivers Commission 
Todor Dimitrov Bulgaria Subsurface and Underground Resources Office 
Jordan Kirkov Bulgaria Subsurface and Underground Resources Office 
Valeri Treudafilov Bulgaria Subsurface and Underground Resources Office 
Mato Uljarevic Bosnia and Herzegovina H.E. "Trebisnjica" 
Carlos Fuller Belize National Hydrological Service 
Barabara Cencur Curk Slovenia IRGO 
Benjamin Moon Slovenia IRGO 
Zvone Mencej Slovenia Hidroconsulting d.o.o. 
Stanislav Vehar Slovenia Hidroconsulting d.o.o. 
Josip-Marko Sadnikar Slovenia Geoko d.o.o. 
Goran Vizintin Slovenia IRGO 
Ivan Supovec Slovakia IRGO 
Joze Heric Slovenia Geological Survey of Slovenia 
Joze Pezdic Slovenia NTF, Oddelek za Geologijo 
Marko Hoetzl Slovenia Geological Survey of Slovenia 
Melhior Pregl Slovenia IRGO 
Miha Marinko Slovenia Geological Survey of Slovenia 
Niko Trisic Slovenia MOP Agencija za okolje 
Tomislav Matoz Slovenia Geological Survey of Slovenia 
Sven Follin Sweden SF GeoLogic AB 
Cristina Frycklund Sweden SWECO International AB 
Christer Gedda Sweden WSP Environmental 
Renata Kadlecova Czech Republic Czech Geological Survey 
Martin Novak Czech Republic Czech Geological Survey 
Milos Ruzicka Czech Republic Czech Geological Survey 
Rainer Helmig Germany Inst. of Hydraulic Engineering University of Stuttgart 
Pieter Albert Wessemius Germany TNO DGV 
Wolfgang Schröder Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Friedrich W. Wellmer Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Wilhelm Struckmeier Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Attalla H. Bashir Djibouti Intergovernmental Authority on Development 
Ms Lisbeth Flindt Jørgensen Denmark Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland 
Alex Sonnenborg Denmark Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland 
Martin Ghisler Denmark Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland 
Per Kalvig Denmark Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland 
Jørgen Tulstrup Denmark Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland 
Ing. Olmedo Rasero Dominican Republic Instituto Nacional de Recursos Hidráulicos 
Mohamed El-Raly Egypt Institute of Graduate Studies and Research 
Emilio Custodio Spain Dept. of Geotechnical Engineering and Geo-Sciences 
Alfredo Iglesias Spain Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
Ms Alvina Reihan Estonia Estonian Marine Institute 
Vello Klein Estonia Geological survey of Estonia 
Ms Saima Peetermann Estonia Geological survey of Estonia 
E. E. Kuusisto Finland Finnish Environment Institute 
Gabor Gaal Finland Geological Survey of Finland 
Raimo Matikainen Finland Geological Survey of Finland 
Walter Schwimmer All countries (Global) Council of Europe 
W.H. Gilbrich All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Eric C. Murray South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Roger Parsons South Africa Parsons & Associates 
Kevin C. Pietersen South Africa Water Research Commission 
Kornelius Riemann South Africa Umvoto Africa Ptd Ltd 
Peter N. Rosewarne All countries (Global) SRK Consulting 
Freeternity Rusinga South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Balt Verhagen South Africa Schonland Research Institute for Nuclear Sciences 
Ing. Carlos Aguilar Molina El Salvador Ministerio de Agricultura y Recursos Renovables 
Pedro Augusto Tax Guatemala Inst. Nac. de Sismología, Vulcanología, Meteorología e Hidrología 
Jorge Yerrén Peru Servicio Nacional de Meteorología e Hidrología 
ir. Hedwig S. Boerrigter Netherlands Province of Flevoland 
Jos Timmerman Netherlands International Water Assessment Centre 
Marcus Moench United States of America Institute for Social and Environmental Transition 
Nicoline Heuvel, van den Netherlands Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Water Management 
Mark Fermor U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Simulations Inc. 
Alan Jenkins U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Centre for Ecology and Hydrology 
David Falvey U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Richard Hughes U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Shammy Puri All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Guram Buachidze Georgia Institute of Hydrogeology & Engineering Geology 
Panagiotis Sabatakakis Greece Institute of Geology & Mineral Exploration 
Dimitris Drymonitis Greece Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
George Gekas Greece Institute of Geology & Mineral Exploration 
István Valkár Hungary Danube commission 
Akihiko Kondoh Japan Center for Environmental Remote Sensing 
Karoly Brezsnyanszky Hungary Geological Institute of Hungary 
Ms Annamaria Nador Hungary Geological Institute of Hungary 
Yousana Siagian Indonesia Directorate of Geological and Mining, U.P. 
C.D. Thatte India International Commission on Irrigation and Drainage 
S.K. Sharma India Geological Research Institute 
Amarendra Kumar Shinha India Dept. of Geology Univ. of Rajasthan 
Srinivasa Rao Yammani India Sri Venkateswara University 
Johan Grijsen India Hydrology Project New Delhi 
Jussi Leveinen Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Peadar McArdle Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Patrick O'Connor Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Geoff Wright Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Giuseppe Giuliano Italy Water Research Institute 
Marco Amanti Italy Institute for Environmental Protection and Research 
Georgio Cesari Italy Institute for Environmental Protection and Research 
Thorant W. Hardware Jamaica Underground Water Authority 
Koïchiro Kuraji Japan The Tokyo University Forests 
Mitsuo Yoshida Japan Institute for International Cooperation - JICA 
Benedito Braga Brazil Agência Nacional de Águas 
Joel Goldenfum Brazil Instituto de Pesquisas Hidráulicas 
Jiri Marsalek Canada National Hydrology Research Centre 
William Fyfe Canada University of Western Ontario 
Charles Hopkins Canada York University 
Zhu Xiaoyuan China Chinese National Committee for IHP 
Sun Shun cai China Nanjing institute of Geography and Limnology 
Zhi Zhang China Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences 
Bienvenu Maziezoula Congo Comité national Congolais pour le PHI 
Ing. Silvestre Angulo Cuba Instituto Nacional de Recursos Hídricos 
Josef Hladný Czech Republic Czech Hydrometeorological Institute 
Robert Maquil Luxembourg Service Géologique du Luxembourg 
Janis Valters Latvia Research Institute of Water Management and Land 
E.A. Randrianarison Madagascar Ministère des Transports et de la Météorologie 
Azhar Ahmad Nazri Malaysia Minerals and Geoscience Department 
Jacobus (Koos) Groen Netherlands Acacia Institute 
P. Kabat Netherlands Alterra Institute for Land Reclamation and Improvement 
Frank Zanger, de Netherlands Terraqua 
Cees Akker, van den Netherlands Fac. of Civil Engineering and Geosciences TU Delft 
Jan Ridder Netherlands TNO - Build Environment and Geosciences 
Petru Boeriu Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
Maria D. Kennedy All countries (Global) Institute for Water Education 
Bela Petry Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
Erik D. Ruyter van Steveninck, de Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
Ir. Joop L.G. Schutter, de Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
Kees P. Laarhoven, van Netherlands Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Water Management 
G. Di Silvio Italy Int. Coordinating Committee on Reservoir Sedimentation 
Arne Bjorlykke Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Jan Høst Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Msc. Jacek Chrzastek Poland Arcadis Ekokonrem 
Thomasz Mardal Poland Polish Geological Institute 
Leszek Marks Poland Polish Geological Institute 
Ms Ilona Smietanska Poland Polish Geological Institute 
Amelia Carvalho Dill Portugal Instituto Geológico e Mineiro 
Luis Rodrigues Costa Portugal Instituto Geológico e Mineiro 
Miguel Magalhães Ramalho Portugal Instituto Geológico e Mineiro 
Ahmed Said Alyaqoubi Palestinian Territory, Occupied Palestinian Water Authority 
Ms. Guzel A. Danukalova Russian Federation Ufimian Scientific Centre 
Adrien Coly Senegal Ministère des Mines de l'Energie et de l'Hydraulique 
Johan Kuylenstierna Sweden ERM Scandinavia 
Lars Persson Sweden Geological Survey of Sweden 
Torbjörn Wikström Sweden Geological Survey of Sweden 
Naz Ahmed Shaikh Sweden Geological Survey of Sweden 
Terdsak Subtavewung Thailand Department of Groundwater Resources 
Eric Servat France Centre Nacional de la Recherche Scientifique 
Jean-Paul Cadet France Laboratoire de Tectonique 
Fred Smiet Rwanda Ministry of Foreign Affairs 
Yves Caristan France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Thierry Pointet France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Jacques Varet France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Pilar González Meyaui All countries (Global) World Water Assessment Programme 
Léna Salamé All countries (Global) World Water Assessment Programme 
Jean-Paul Cadet France Commission for the Geological map of the World 
Celia Kirby U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Hydrological Society 
Mark Bunch U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Earth Sciences Univ. of Birmingham 
Dann Sklarew All countries (Global) International Union for Conservation of Nature 
Gary Penn British Virgin Islands Water and Sewerage Department 
Abdulla A. Fattah Yemen National Water and Sanitation Authority 
Marthinus Cloete South Africa Council for Geoscience 
Martin Frere South Africa Fugro Consulting 
Marlese Nel South Africa Department of Water Affairs and Forestry 
Stephen A. Mitchell South Africa Water Research Commission 
Jan Girman South Africa Department of Water Affairs and Forestry 
Bert Roebert Netherlands NMCP-PUM 
Yuri Ivanov Russian Federation Institute of Geology and Geochemistry Ekatarinburg 
Qahtan Y. Abdul-Malik Yemen Ministry of Agriculture & Irrigation 
Alison Ireland U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Global Water Intelligence, Media Analytics Ltd. 
Kearon McNicol U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Freshwaterlife 
Wouter Wolters Netherlands Netherlands Water Partnership 
Joep Blom Netherlands Practica Foundation 
Sharif Hayek Syrian Arab Republic IBG / DHV 
Jan Luijendijk All countries (Global) Institute for Water Education 
Angel Aliaga Bolivia Universidad Mayor de San Andrés 
Sr. Henrique Chavez Brazil Agência Nacional de Águas 
Armin Margane Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Pat Betham Australia Water Data Services 
Alfonso García de Cortázar Spain Terra Nova 
G.H. Kolff, van der Netherlands Programmabureau Partners voor Water 
Sr. Gustavo Gomez Aguirre Ecuador Instituto Nacional de Meteorologia e Hidrologia 
Dania Baca Honduras Secretaria de Recursos naturales y Ambiente 
Roberto Mejia Zermeño Mexico Instituto Mexicano de Tecnologia del Agua 
Jan Nonner Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
Moncef Zairi Tunisia Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieurs de Sfax 
Vassiliy V. Veselov Kazakhstan Institute of Hydrogeology and Hydrophysics 
Diushen Mamatkanov Kyrgyzstan National Academy of Sciences 
H.E. Sov Chivkun Cambodia General Department of Mineral Resources 
T.B. Kennedy Saint Kitts and Nevis Nevis Water Department 
Byoung-Woo Yum Republic of Korea Korea Institute of Geoscience & Mineral Resources 
William E. Stewart Liberia Ministry of Lands, Mines and Energy 
S.L. Tau South Africa Ministry of Education and Manpower Development 
Jonas Satkunas Lithuania Geological Survey of Lithuania 
J. Frisch Luxembourg Service de la Météorologie et de l 'Hydrologie 
Pak Youg Gil Dem People's Rep of Korea Hydrological Institute 
B. Ataie at Sharif Iran (Islamic Republic of) University Tehran 
Karim Shiati Iran (Islamic Republic of) Yekom Consulting Engineers 
Tajrishi Masoud Iran (Islamic Republic of) Sharif University 
Takehiro Nakamura All countries (Global) United Nations Environment Programme 
Stefano Burchi Italy Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 
Kerstin Mechlem All countries (Global) Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 
Carmen Alberich Switzerland Dept. of Civil, Environmental and Geomatic Engineering ETH Zurich 
Wolfgang Kinzelbach Switzerland Dept. of Civil, Environmental and Geomatic Engineering ETH Zurich 
Amadou Guindo Mali Government of Mali 
Vincent Uhl United States of America Vincent Uhl Associates, Inc 
Mahmoud Al-Sibai Syrian Arab Republic The Arab Center for the Studies of Arid Zones and Dry Lands 
Edson Wendland Brazil Departamento de Hidráulica e Saneamento 
Dirk Pereboom Netherlands Deltares 
Stephen Foster U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Ground Water Management Advisory Team 
John Chabo Nigeria Government of Nigeria 
Mohamed Mamou Tunisia Sahara and Sahel Observatory 
Ibraheem Olomoda Niger Hydrological Forecasting System for River Niger's Basin 
Espen Volden All countries (Global) European Space Agency 
Mike Brook United Arab Emirates Environmental Agency Abu Dhabi 
Gilles Wendling Canada EBA Engineering Consultants Ltd 
Thomas Kellner Botswana Wellfield Consulting Services Pty Ltd. 
Donald Daly Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Micheal MacCarthaigh Ireland Environmental Protection Agency 
Helge Henriksen Norway Sogn og Fjordane College 
Margot Geiger-Kaiser Austria Amt der Salzburger Landesr. 
Saim Suratman Malaysia Minerals and Geoscience Department 
Patrick Jacobs Germany TU Hamburg-Harburg 
Andreas Winkler Germany Freie Universität Berlin 
Ilia Yotov Bulgaria Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 
Hana Liszka Sweden Swedish National Road 
A.W.A. Oosterbaan Netherlands Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Water Management 
Mustafa Afsin Turkey Nigde University 
Hatim Elhatip Turkey Nigde University 
A. Milburn All countries (Global) International Water Association 
Heinz Hoetzl Germany University of Karlsruhe 
Kevin Forde Ireland URS Ireland Ltd. 
Edel O'Hannelly Ireland URS Ireland Ltd. 
Noym Rosan Belgium Antenne de Mons 
Frank Weert, van Netherlands International Groundwater Resources Assessment Centre 
Sharon Vujnovich New Zealand Auckland Regional Council; Land & Water Quality 
Luis-Héctor Encuentra Bardina Andorra Geotech 
Ing. Luis E. Loureiro Uruguay Ministerio de Transporte y Obras Públicas 
L. Silveira Uruguay Facultad de Ingenieria 
John E. Schefter United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Adam Hussein Zambia Department of Water Affairs 
Rick Lawford All countries (Global) NOAA Office of Global Programs 
Richard A. PhD Meganck United States of America Organisation of American States 
R.J. Naiman United States of America Dept. of Earth & Space Sciences Univ. of Washington 
Herman Elburg, van United States of America Handex of Maryland Inc. 
Jan Hendrickx United States of America New Mexico Inst. of Mining and Technology 
Daniel Frempong Ghana Beza-Lel Water & Agro Services Ltd. 
Peter Winter Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Lucy Lytton U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Veolia Water UK 
Padraic Mulroy Ireland TES Consulting Engineers 
Abdullah Isnin Malaysia National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia 
H.J.A. Jamalludin Shaaban Malaysia National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia 
FAO Ir. H.J. Ghazali Omar Malaysia National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia 
Hubert P. Henry Ireland Bord na Móna Environmental Ltd. 
Emmanuelle Petelet-Giraud France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Francis Bichot France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Nathalie Doerfliger France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Richard D. Robarts Canada GEMS/Water Programme Office 
Confidence Arnuchi Anele Nigeria University of Port Harcourt 
Erwin Tabinas Calo Philippines University of San Carlos 
Mohamed Mesbah Algeria Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene 
Kuniyoshi Takeuchi Japan Yamanashi University 
B. Makki Sudan Ministry of Education, Science and Technology 
Shakeel Ahmed India Indo-French Centre for Groundwater Research 
Khalid Mohtadullah All countries (Global) Global Water Partnership Secretariat 
Isaac Kwasi Dzakpata Ghana Western Universtiy College 
Denise Kelly Ireland Geotechnical and Environmental Services Ltd. 
Michele Maggiore Italy Dip. di Geologia e Geofisica Univ. di Bari 
Fionnuala Collings Ireland M.C. O'Sullivan & Co. Ltd. 
Frederic Huneau France Université Bordeaux 
Frank Vliegenthart Netherlands Grontmij Advies en Techniek 
A.V.S.S. Anand India Central Ground Water Board 
Maurizio Polemio Italy CNR-IRPI 
Walid A. Abderrahman Saudi Arabia King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals 
Jacques Lecornu All countries (Global) International Commission on Large Dams 
Richard Taylor All countries (Global) International Hydropower Association 
Ndiaye Babacar Senegal Ecole Superieure Polytechnique 
Pierre Etchevers France Centre d'Etudes de la Neige, Domaine Universitaire 
Erik Mostert Netherlands Fac. of Civil Engineering and Geosciences TU Delft 
Murugesu Sivapalan Australia Centre for Water Research Univ. of Western Australia 
Joâo Manoel Filho Brazil Univ. Federal de Pernambuco 
H.P.M. Verhoeven Netherlands Installatiebedrijf Verhoeven-Drunen BV 
Alex Hooijer All countries (Global) Royal Haskoning 
Dawson Labodo Seychelles Public Utilities Corporation (Water and Sewerage Division) 
Roelof Moll All countries (Global) Royal Haskoning 
Harm Maathuis Canada Saskatchewan Research Council 
Yefang Jiang Canada Dept. of Environment, Energy and Forestry 
Liu Heng China Ministry of Water Resources 
Raymond Flynn Switzerland Centre of Hydrogeology Univ. of Neuchâtel 
Nico Goldscheider Switzerland Centre of Hydrogeology Univ. of Neuchâtel 
Michael Bruen Ireland UCD School of Architecture, Landscape & Civil Engineering 
Hugh Thorpe New Zealand Civil and Natural Resources Engineering Univ. of Canterbury 
Ognjen Bonacci Croatia Split University 
Marisol Manzano Spain Technical University of Cartagena 
Jeroen Wijnen Ireland Trinity College 
Charles J. Vorosmarty United States of America Complex Systems Research Center 
Pedro I. Tume Zapata Chile Univ. Catolica de la Santisima 
Laura Lecq, van der Netherlands Eijkelkamp Agrisearch Equipment BV 
Patrick Amankwah Mainoo Italy Water Research Institute 
Reinhard Meyer South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Irene Saayman South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
John M.C. Weaver South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Jinhui Zhang South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Christine Colvin South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Peter Dillon Australia CSIRO Land and Water 
Claus Otto Australia CSIRO Petroleum resources 
D.K. Dutt India Hydrology Project New Delhi 
Shizuo Shindo Japan Center for Environmental Remote Sensing 
Luis Ribeiro Portugal Instituto Superior Técnico Univ. Tecn. Lisboa 
Daniel E. Martinez Argentina Centro de Geologia de Costas y del Cuaternario 
Kate Heal U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Geosciences Univ. of Edinburgh 
Giulio Sergio Tazioli Italy Fac. di Ingegneria Univ. Pol. delle Marche Ancona 
Fulvio Celico Italy Fac. di Scienze Matematiche, Fisiche e Naturali Univ. del Molise 
Julio Ferreira Carneiro Portugal Universidade de Evora 
Per Sander Sweden Earth Sciences Centre Univ. of Gothenburg 
Manuel A. Marques da Silva Portugal Universidade de Aveiro 
Nou-Eddine Laftouhi Morocco Fac. des Sciences - Semlalia Univ. Cadi Ayyad 
Gunther Longueville Belgium Ministerie van de Vlaamse Gemeenschap 
C. Winkel Netherlands Antilles Soil and Water Section 
David Harper U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Biology Univ. of Leicester 
Slobodan Simonovic Canada University of Western Ontario 
Cedo Maksimovic U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Civil and Environmental Eng. Imperial College London 
Rifaat Salim Sudan University of Khartoum 
K.V. Jayakumar India Regional Engineering College 
Pratap Singh Tater Ethiopia Ministry of Water Resources 
Oscar Cruz Melendez Nicaragua Telcor 
Girum Admasu Ethiopia Ministry of Water Resources 
Gamal Abdo Sudan University of Khartoum 
Per-Arne Malmquist Sweden Dept. of Civil and Environmental Engineering Chalmers Univ. of Technology 
Jiu J. Jiao Hong Kong Dept. of Earth Sciences University of Hong Kong 
Angel Bravo Philippines Mines and Geoscience Bureau 
Sampurno Bruijnzeel Netherlands Fac. of Earth and Life Sciences VU Amsterdam 
Alfonso Rivera Canada Geological Survey of Canada 
David P. Drew Ireland Department of Geography TC Dublin 
Francis Mwaura Kenya University of Nairobi 
Gordon J Young Canada Wilfrid Laurier University 
Colin Booth United States of America Dept. of Geology & Environmental Sciences NIU 
Kazi Matin Ahmed Bangladesh University of Dhaka 
Elisha M. Shemang Botswana University of Botswana - contact 
Caterina Valeo Canada University of Calgary 
Makoto Taniguchi Japan Nara University of Education 
Aaron Wolf United States of America Dept. of Geosciences Oregon State University 
Qingcheng He China Department of Groundwater Monitoring 
Aleksey Benderev Bulgaria Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 
San Hla Thaw Myanmar Ministry of Transport 
Gabriel Kuna Papua New Guinea Geological Survey of PNG 
Chris M. Mannaerts All countries (Global) International Institute for Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation 
H-P. Nachtnebel Austria University for Agricultural Sciences 
Reinder A. Feddes Netherlands Wageningen University 
Henny A.J. Lanen, van Netherlands Wageningen University 
M.O.Y. Msuya United Republic of Tanzania Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources 
Datius Rutashobya United Republic of Tanzania Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources 
Rebecca Lunn U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of the Built Environment Heriot-Watt Univ. 
Bruce A. Dudgeon U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Civil Engineering Univ. of Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
Manuel Dengo United States of America Dept. of Economic and Social Affairs of the UN Secretariat 
Lekan Oyebande Nigeria University of Lagos 
Lars Gottschalk Norway University of Oslo 
Lena Tallaksen Norway University of Oslo 
Keith W. Hipel Canada Dept. of Systems Design Engineering Univ. of Waterloo 
Lotta Andersson Sweden Linköping University 
Stewart W. Franks Australia University of Newcastle 
Ludivine Dussart-Baptista France Labaratoire Morphodynamique Continentale et Côtière 
Nicolas Massei France Labaratoire Morphodynamique Continentale et Côtière 
Naima Mebrouk Algeria Université d'Oran es Sénia 
A.A. Chambel Portugal Universidade de Evora 
José V.M.F. Cruz Portugal University Açores 
Massimo Civita Italy Politecnico di Torino 
Roger Cojean France Ecole des Mines de Paris 
Stefan Wohnlich Germany Faculty of Geosciences Ruhr-University Bochum 
Marco Tallini Italy Dept. of Structural, Water and Geotechnical Engineering Univ. di L'Aquila 
Frank Smits Netherlands Witteveen + Bos 
Juan Luis Larrabure All countries (Global) United Nations Office for Project Services 
<no name> Hendarmawan Japan Osaka City University 
Nikolai Tonev Stoyanov Bulgaria Univ. of Mining & Geology 
Konstantin N. Spassov Bulgaria Univ. of Mining & Geology 
Nemer Buyankhishig Mongolia University of Science & Technology 
Okke Batelaan Belgium Free University Brussels 
Nurmohamed Riad Suriname University of Suriname 
Rajendra Neupane Nepal Ministry of Water Resources 
Amer Marei Palestinian Territory, Occupied Al Quds University 
Inka Held Germany University of Karlsruhe 
Christoph Neukum Germany University of Karlsruhe 
Ryuma Yoshioka Japan Toyama Prefectural University 
Michal Stibitz Austria Institut für nachhaltige Abfallwirtschaft und Entsorgungstechnik Montanuniversität Leoben 
Fikret Kacaroglu Turkey Cumhuriyet University 
George Asomaning Ghana Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology 
David Nobes New Zealand Dept. of Geological Sciences Univ. of Canterbury 
Vincent Hallet Belgium Facultés Universitaires Notre-Dame de la Paix Univ. Namur 
Klaus Bitzer Germany Bayerisches Geoinstitut Universität Bayreuth 
Alistair Allen Ireland Dept. of Geology University College Cork 
Ezzat Raeisi Iran (Islamic Republic of) Shiraz University 
Pavao Kovar Czech Republic Czech University of Agriculture Prague 
Mohammad Zare Iran (Islamic Republic of) Shiraz University 
Aniekan Effiom Edet Nigeria University of Calabar 
Guobin Fu China Inst. of Geographical Sciences and Natural Resources Research 
Roshan P. De Silva Sri Lanka Fac. of Engineering Technology Open Univ. of Sri Lanka 
Manuel Ramon Llamas Spain University of Thessaloniki 
Charles Chuka Osadebe Nigeria University of Port Harcourt 
Gabriel Ike Obiefuna Nigeria Dept. of Geology FUT Yola 
Baba Ibrahim Goni Nigeria University of Maiduguri Baba Ibrahim Goni 
Lorenzo Manuel David Benin University of Benin 
Godwin J. Udom Nigeria University of Port Harcourt 
Majura A.M. Songo United Republic of Tanzania University of Dar Es Salaam 
Hudson H. Nkotagu United Republic of Tanzania University of Dar Es Salaam 
Andrew Muwanga Uganda Makerere University 
Lahoucine Hanich Morocco Fac. des Sciences - Semlalia Univ. Cadi Ayyad 
Nail Unsal Turkey Gazi University 
George Soulios Greece University of Thessaloniki 
Alexandru Danchiv Romania Fac. of Geology & Geophysics Univ. of Bucharest 
Daniel Scradeanu Romania Fac. of Geology & Geophysics Univ. of Bucharest 
Richard Owen Zimbabwe University of Zimbabwe - contact 
David Love Zimbabwe University of Zimbabwe - contact 
Calin Baciu Romania Babes-Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca 
Akinade Shadrach Olatunji Nigeria University of Ibadan 
Michael Oladunjoye Nigeria University of Ibadan 
Segun Michael Ade Adelana Nigeria University of Ilorin 
Mohammad sarwar Jahan Chowdhury Bangladesh University of Rajshahi 
Chowdhury Sarwar Jahan Bangladesh University of Rajshahi 
Md. Hamidur Rahman Bangladesh University of Rajshahi 
Gholam Abbas Kazemi Iran (Islamic Republic of) Shahrood University of Tech. 
Hossein Mohammadzadeh Iran (Islamic Republic of) Ferdowsi University of Masshad 
Jacek Gurwin Poland University of Wroclaw 
Arkady Voronov Russian Federation Fac. of Geology Univ. of St. Petersburg 
Andrei Sennov Russian Federation Fac. of Geology Univ. of St. Petersburg 
Natalie Vinograd Russian Federation Fac. of Geology Univ. of St. Petersburg 
Peter Szucs Hungary University of Miskolc 
Huang Zhixing China China Geological Survey 
Han Zaisheng China China Geological Survey 
B. P. Parida Botswana University of Botswana - contact 
Brian E. Kelbe South Africa University of Zululand 
Weizhen Zhang China Dept. of Irrigation & Drainage 
Prosun Bhattacharya Sweden Royal Institute of Technology 
Haile Estifanos Sweden Royal Institute of Technology 
Olga Kuzmitskaya Russian Federation Fac. of Geology Univ. of St. Petersburg 
Corinne Tarits France Université de Bretagne Occidentale 
Francisco Ferreira Brazil Universidade Federal do Paraná 
Antonio L. Almeida Saraiva Portugal Universidade de Coimbra 
Eduardo A. Paralta Portugal Instituto Geológico e Mineiro 
Judite Fernandes Portugal Instituto Geológico e Mineiro 
Jorge Oyarzun Chile Universidad de La Serena 
Damiano Grassi Italy Università della Basilicata Potenza 
Peter Malik Slovakia Geological Survey of Slovak Republic Dionýza Stúra 
Maria Dolores Fidelibus Italy Dip. di Ingegneria Civile e Ambientale Politecnico Bari 
Lucio Ubertini Italy Dip. Ingegneria Civile e Ambientale Univ. di Perugia 
Gabriele Uras Italy Dept. of Land Engineering Univ. of Cagliari 
Marco Petitta Italy Dept. of Earth Sciences La Sapienza Univ. of Rome 
Sergio Rusi Italy Dip. di Scienze della Terra Univ. "G.d'Annunzio" di Chieti-Pescara 
Edoardo Rotigliano Italy Dept. of Geology and Geodesy Univ. of Palermo 
Jean Margat France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Eddy van Wyk South Africa Department of Water Affairs and Forestry 
Kaoru Takara Japan Disaster Prevention Research Institute Kyoto Univ. 
Manfred Spreafico Switzerland Swiss Hydrological and Geological Survey 
Uwe Troeger Germany TU Berlin Fachgebiet Hydrogeologie 
Mohd. Nazan Malaysia Minerals and Geoscience Department 
John Briscoe United States of America
Christoph Von Stempel Germany Forschungsbergwerk Asse 
Jörn W. Geletneky Germany Friedrich-Schiller University of Jena 
Andrea Merla All countries (Global) Global Environment Facility 
Mike Bonell All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Alice Aureli France United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
J. Alberto Tejada-Guibert All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Jonathan Baker All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Thomas Grischek Germany University of Applied Sciences Dresden 
Luigi Tulipano Italy Dept. Hydraulic, Transportations & Roads La Sapienza Univ. of Rome 
W. Xavier Coello-Rubio Ecuador Escuela Politechnica Nacional 
Liubow Gonzalez M. Chile Universidad de Concepción 
Walter Dragoni Italy Dip. di Scienze della Terra Univ. di Perugia 
Antonio Pala Italy Dip. di Scienze della Terra Univ. de Cagliari 
Maurizio Pellegrini Italy Dept. of Earth Sciences Univ. of Modena 
Franco Cucchi Italy Dip. Scienze Geologiche, Ambientali e Marine Univ. di Trieste 
E.H. Berg, van den Netherlands Fac. of Earth and Life Sciences VU Amsterdam 
Jacobus J. Vries, de Netherlands Fac. of Earth and Life Sciences VU Amsterdam 
John Tellam U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Earth Sciences Univ. of Birmingham 
Fathi Salloum Libya University of Benghazi 
Pierre Hubert France International Association of Hydrological Sciences 
Gudrun Massmann Germany Freie Universität Berlin 
Vladimir Belicevic Serbia and Montenegro Hidroinzinjering Ltd. 
Wolfgang Diernhofer Austria Allplan GmbH 
Mehmet Celik Turkey Dept. of Geological Engineering Ankara Univ. 
Nathalie Meir van Switzerland Dept. of Earth Sciences ETH Zurich 
Galip Yuce Turkey Osmangazi University 
Yanqing Wu China Environmental & Eng. Research Inst. for Cold & Arid Regions 
Dan Rosbjerg Denmark Technical University of Denmark 
Jorma Mäkelä Finland Central Finland Regional 
ir. A.H.M. Bresser Netherlands Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency 
Steven Greb United States of America Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources 
Harry Liiv Estonia Ministry of Environment 
Malcolm Doak Ireland Environmental Protection Agency 
Eric Brady Finland Tara Mines Ltd. 
Ulla Wingenfelder Switzerland Inst. of terrestrial ecology ETH Zurich 
Reint-Jan Blois, de Netherlands Arcadis 
Eduardo E Mariño Argentina Fac. Ciencias Exactas y Naturales Univ. Nacional de la Pampa 
Emilia Bocanegra Argentina Centro de Geologia de Costas y del Cuaternario 
Jürgen Mahlknecht Mexico Fac. de Geomática e Hidráulica Univ. de Guanajuato 
Marcela Alejandra Perez Argentina Fac. Ing. y Ciencias Hidricas Univ. Nacional del Litoral 
Maria Manuela Simöes Ribeiro Portugal Universidade Nova de Lisboa 
Werner Balderer Switzerland Dept. of Earth Sciences ETH Zurich 
Jerome Keohane Ireland Geotechnical and Environmental Services Ltd. 
Ana Carolina Herrero Argentina Inst. del Conurbano Univ. Nacional de General Sarmiento 
Michelle Spizzico Italy Dip. di Ingegneria Civile e Ambientale Politecnico Bari 
Yemane Tedla Hailesellassie South Africa University of the Orange Free State 
Frank Day Ian Hodgson South Africa University of the Orange Free State 
Ingrid Voort, van der South Africa University of the Orange Free State 
Ian Holman U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Applied Sciences Cranfield Univ. 
Ewa Krogulec Poland Warsaw University 
Ching-Huei Kuo Taiwan Inst. of Earth Sciences Academia Sinica 
Iancu Oraseanu Romania Fac. of Geology & Geophysics Univ. of Bucharest 
Iulian Popa Romania Fac. of Geology & Geophysics Univ. of Bucharest 
Alexandru Gheorghe Romania Fac. of Geology & Geophysics Univ. of Bucharest 
Corneliu Radulescu Romania Fac. of Geology & Geophysics Univ. of Bucharest 
Florian Zamfirescu Romania Fac. of Geology & Geophysics Univ. of Bucharest 
Giorgio Ghiglieri Italy Fac. di Agragria Univ. di Sassari 
Abdessadik Chtaini Morocco Fac. des Sciences Aïn Chock Univ. Hassan II 
Fouad Amraoui Morocco Fac. des Sciences Aïn Chock Univ. Hassan II 
Abderrahim El Acheb Morocco Fac. des Sciences Univ. Chouhib Doukkali 
Josef Datel Czech Republic Charles University 
Jiri Krasny Czech Republic Charles University 
Ondrej Sracek Czech Republic Masaryk Universtiy 
Muhammad R. Shatanawi Jordan The University of Jordan 
Milos Stanic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Civil Engineering Univ. of Belgrade 
Ali M. Al-Asaad Syrian Arab Republic Tishreen University 
Kunihide Miyaoka Japan Mie University 
J. Ganoulis Greece University of Thessaloniki 
Kenji Jinno Japan Kyushu University 
Aija Delina Latvia Faculty of Geography and Earth Sciences Univ. of Latvia 
Roxani Bourdakou Greece Faculty of Geology & Geoenvironment University of Athens 
David Kereselidze Georgia Tbilisi State University 
Ioan Bica Romania Universitatea Tehnica de Constructii Bucuresti 
Radu Drobot Romania Universitatea Tehnica de Constructii Bucuresti 
S. Onodera Japan Fac. of Integrated Arts and Sciences Hiroshima Univ. 
Aleksandar Prvanovic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Aleksandar Lozajic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Ivan Matic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Igor Jemcov Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Milenko Pusic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Sasa Milanovic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Vesha Ristic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Vladimir Zivanovic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Zoran Stevanovic Serbia and Montenegro Fac. of Mining and Geology Univ. of Belgrade 
Vytautas Juodkazis Lithuania Fac. of Natural Sciences Vilnius Univ. 
Anwar G. Jiries Jordan Mutah University 
Tatemasa T.H. Hirata Japan Wakayama University 
Hans-Jürgen Voigt Germany Brandenburgische Technische Universität Cottbus 
Florimond Smedt, de Belgium Free University Brussels 
Jacob J. Burke Italy Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 
Ms. Fenda A. Akiwuni Sierra Leone Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources 
O. Carlyle Bourne Barbados Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries 
Roland G.W. Otto Germany Landesamt für Natur und Umwelt Schleswig-Holstein 
Ghassan Abu Ju'ub Germany Lehrstuhl für Ingenieurgeologie und Hydrogeologie der RWTH Aachen 
Axel Bronstert Germany Inst. für Geoökologie der Universität Potsdam 
Eliyahu Wakshal Israel Leo Picard Groundwater Res. Center Hebrew Univ. of Jerusalem 
MR Colin Herron All countries (Global) World Water Council 
Paul Hofwegen, van All countries (Global) World Water Council 
Ola Magne Saether Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Sylvi Gaut Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Atle Dagestad Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Denis Gratton Canada University of Québec at Trois-Rivières 
Tatiana Orehova Bulgaria Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 
Ferid Skopljak Bosnia and Herzegovina Civil Engineering Faculty Sarajevo 
Mirza Basagic Bosnia and Herzegovina Civil Engineering Faculty Sarajevo 
Agust Gudmundsson Norway University of Bergen 
Pieter-Jan Ouwehand Switzerland Wanner AG Geologie und Umweltfragen 
Dejan Milenic Ireland Dept. of Geology University College Cork 
Ahmed El-Sayed El-Rayes Egypt Suez Canal University 
Mohamed G. Atwia Egypt Tanta University 
Serigne Faye Senegal University Cheikh Anta Diop 
Bruce Kofi Banoeng-Yakubo Ghana Dept. of Geology University of Ghana 
Noralf Rye Norway University of Bergen 
Sean Moran Ireland O'Callaghan, Moran & Associates 
Sandor Arvino Grehs Brazil Federal University of Rio 
Natalya Hunter Williams Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Philipp Magiera Jordan German Agency for Technical Cooperation 
Peter Bielars Netherlands Nijgh Periodieken 
Carlos Molano Colombia Hidrogeologia Colombiana 
Serge Brouyere Belgium Univ. of Liege - Hydrogeology GEOMAC 
Masaya Yasuhara Japan Hydrogeology Laboratory 
Marc Schürch Switzerland Federal Office for Water and Geology 
Arthur J. Askew Switzerland
Valentin Sofroni Moldova, Republic of State Hydrometereological Service 
Anita Furey Ireland P.J. Tobin & Co. Ltd. 
Christopher George Spain International Association for Hydraulic Research 
Holger Hoff Germany Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research 
Jana Kolarova Czech Republic Aquatest Inc 
Bjorn Frengstad Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Alain Dassargues Belgium Univ. of Liege - Hydrogeology GEOMAC 
Michael De Freitas U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Civil and Environmental Eng. Imperial College London 
Toshio Okazumi Japan Kinki Regional Department Bureau 
Dugerhuu Batbayar Mongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment and Tourism 
Rolph Payet Seychelles Ministry of Environment Seychelles 
Peter Junez Slovenia Kolinska d.d. PPE Rogaski vrelci 
Vadym Gudzenko Ukraine R&D Centre Kyiv 
Gabor Bekesi New Zealand Manawatu-Wanganui Regional Council 
Felix K.K. Karutasigwa United Republic of Tanzania Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources 
Aivars Spalvins Latvia Environment Modelling Centre 
Asaf Pekdeger Germany Freie Universität Berlin 
Shafaqat Ali Pakistan Institute of Environmental Sciences 
Leonila Bron Sikat Philippines Water Resources Management 
Andrew C. Skinner All countries (Global) International Association of Hydrogeologists 
Andres Marandi Estonia Institute of Geology Tartu University 
Farooq Saeed Pakistan University of the Punjab 
Naseer Ahmad Pakistan University of the Punjab 
Jozef Gorski Poland Adam Mickiewicz University 
Witold G. Strupczewski Poland Institute of Geophysics 
Ricardo Hirata Brazil University of Sao Paulo 
Stefan Uhlenbrook Germany Inst. of Hydrology University of Freiburg 
Rafael Litvak Kyrgyzstan Kyrghyz Scientific & Research 
Dieter Prinz Germany Inst. für Wasser und Gewässerentwicklung 
Tim Fuller U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Hydrological Society 
Maciej Zalewski Poland International Center for Ecology 
Jos L.J. Sonneville, de Netherlands TNO - Build Environment and Geosciences 
P.C. Senaratne Sri Lanka Hydrology Division 
Jeffrey Turner All countries (Global) Isotope Hydrology Section - International Atomic Energy Agency 
Stephen Franey Ireland URS Ireland Ltd. 
Ben Dziegielewski United States of America International Water Resources Association 
Arie S. Issar Israel J. Blaustein Inst. Desert Research 
Levent Tezcan Turkey International Research & Application Center for Karst Water Resources 
Türker Kuritas Turkey International Research & Application Center for Karst Water Resources 
Mehmet Ekmekci Turkey International Research & Application Center for Karst Water Resources 
A.A. Trnovec Slovakia Fac. of Natural Sciences Comenius Univ. of Bratislava 
Jose Antonio Corcho Albarado Switzerland University of Bern 
Wei Chiang Li Taiwan Industrial Technology Research Institute 
István Fórizs Hungary Hungarian Academy of Sciences 
Kristine Walraevens Belgium University of Ghent 
Gislain De Marsily France Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris VI 
Jean-Pierre Faillat France Laboratoire d' Hydrogeologie ISAMOR-UBO 
José Manuel Marques Portugal Instituto Superior Técnico Univ. Tecn. Lisboa 
Kristine Martens Belgium University of Ghent 
Harouna Karambiri France Laboratoire de Géologie Appliquée Sisyphe 
Michel Meybeck France Laboratoire de Géologie Appliquée Sisyphe 
Pr Janine Gibert France Laboratoire d'Ecologie des Hydrosystèmes Fluviaux 
Le Huu Ti All countries (Global) UN Economic & Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific 
Viktor A. Lgotin Russian Federation Tomsk Geomonitoring 
Catherine Coxon Ireland Trinity College 
Pasupuleti Nagabhushanam India National Geophysical Research Institute 
Norio Tase Japan Institute of Geoscience Univ. of Tsukuba 
Robert G. Varady United States of America Udall Center for Studies in Public Policy 
Alain Dezetter France HydroSciences Montpellier 
Valerie Plagnes France Laboratoire de Géologie Appliquée Sisyphe 
Pierre Ribstein France Laboratoire de Géologie Appliquée Sisyphe 
Ramiro Rodriguez Castillo Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Carlos Cruickshank Mexico Instituto de Ingeniería Univ. Autónoma de México 
G. Hernandez-Garcia Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
María Aurora Armienta Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Alejandra Cortes-Silva Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Rafael Huizar Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Daniel Zimmer All countries (Global) World Water Council 
W.D. Dreyer Namibia NAWIC - Water Affairs Section 
Norberto G. Bucich Argentina Instituto Nacional del Agua 
Pride Tamansong Abongwa Cameroon Institute for Water Education 
A. Gustard U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Centre for Ecology and Hydrology 
Guillaume Favreau France HydroSciences Montpellier 
C. Becker Suriname Ministry of Public Works 
M. Bin Ali Al-Hakmani Oman Min. of Regional Municipalities 
Stephen Harney Ireland Athlone Inst. Of Technology 
Safraz Ahmad Sahi Pakistan Environment and Resource Development Services 
Ahmet Guzel Turkey Celal Bayar University 
Ozkan Coruk Turkey Kocaeli University 
M. Tahir Nalbantçilar Turkey Selçuk University 
Gu Wei-Zu China Ministry of Water Resources 
Cristituto P. Tomarong jr. Philippines National Inst. of Geological Sciences Univ. of the Philippines 
Angel A. Alejandrino Philippines National Hydraulic Research Center Univ. of the Philippines 
Leonardo Q. Liongson Philippines National Hydraulic Research Center Univ. of the Philippines 
Ahmed R. Khater Egypt Research Institute for Groundwater 
Andrew S. Fraser Canada GEMS/Water Programme Office 
Pradeep K. Naik India Central Ground Water Board 
Van Dan Nguyen Viet Nam Department of Geology and Minerals of Viet Nam 
Olafur G. Flóvenz Iceland Orkustofnun - National Energy Authority of Iceland 
Naoaki Shibasaki Japan Kokusai Kogyo Co., Ltd. 
yasumasa Yamasaki Japan Pacific Consultants International 
Ken Howard Canada University of Toronto at Scarborough 
Wijnand Udema Ireland RPS Planning & Environment 
Ir. Jos Asmuth, von Netherlands KIWA N.V. 
Abdallah Droubi Syrian Arab Republic The Arab Center for the Studies of Arid Zones and Dry Lands 
Norman G. Grannemann United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Jaime J.S.P. Cabral Brazil Univ. Federal de Pernambuco 
Richard V. Cant Bahamas Water and Sewerage Corporation 
Philip S. Weech Bahamas Water and Sewerage Corporation 
Jerome Delli Priscoli United States of America Institute for Water Resources 
Norman E. Peters United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Martin Sauter Germany Geowissenschaftliches Zentrum der Universität Göttingen 
Stephen Holysh Canada
Ms Laurra Olmsted Canada
Paul L. Younger U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Civil Engineering Univ. of Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
Geoff Parkin U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Civil Engineering Univ. of Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
Trevor Elliot U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Civil Engineering Queens Univ. of Belfast 
Philipp Blum U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Earth Sciences Univ. of Birmingham 
Paulette Posen U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Environmental Sciences Univ. of East Anglia 
Kevin M. Hiscock  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Environmental Sciences Univ. of East Anglia 
Des E. Walling U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Geography, Archaeology & Earth Resources Univ. of Exeter 
Bruce W. Webb U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Geography, Archaeology & Earth Resources Univ. of Exeter 
Helmut Duerrast Thailand Office of the National Water Resources Committee 
Daniel C.W. Nkhuwa Zambia University of Zambia 
Imasiku A. Nyambe Zambia University of Zambia 
Kitcha Polparsi Thailand Office of the National Water Resources Committee 
Daniela C. Gerstner Germany TU Berlin Fachgebiet Hydrogeologie 
J. Leentvaar Netherlands Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Water Management 
Kasimir M. Ibe Nigeria FUT Ihiagwa, IMO State 
Blanca Jiménez Mexico Instituto de Ingeniería Univ. Autónoma de México 
Joppe Cramwinckel Netherlands Shell Global Solutions 
Andrea Tilche All countries (Global) European Commission 
Sonja Masterson Ireland Minerex Environmental Ltd. 
Robert Meehan Ireland Kinsealy Research Centre TEAGASC 
Wolgang Walther Germany TU Dresden 
Malena Pessi Albisu Uruguay National Water and Sanitation Authority 
Michael O Rivett U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Earth Sciences Univ. of Birmingham 
Mairead Morrissey Ireland AWN Consulting 
Ernesto Rocamora Alvarez Cuba Inst. De Geofisica y Astronomia 
Eugene P. Daly Ireland Eugene Daly & Associates 
Uri Shamir Israel The Stephen and Nancy Grand Water Research Institute 
Guy Arsène Makakalala Burkina Faso
Daniela Baklarova-Petrova Bulgaria
Sunil Kumar Gupta India Indian School of Mines 
Peter Gabrovsky Bulgaria
Michail Galabov Bulgaria
Ivailo Ivanov Bulgaria
Tzvetan Iotov Bulgaria
Enver Brkic Bosnia and Herzegovina
Christian Neumann-Redlin Bolivia
Oliver Saavedra Bolivia
José Ribeiro Aires Brazil Centro de Pesquisas da Petrobras 
Luiz Amore Brazil
Gercon Cardoso da Silva Brazil
Marco Antonio De Medeiros Brazil
E. Do Amaral Vargas, jr. Brazil
Arnoldo Giardin Brazil
Carlos Alvin Heine Brazil
Jaime Durazo Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Tomas Gonzálex Morán Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Luis Marin Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Yongxin Xu South Africa Dept. of Earth Sciences Univ. of Western Cape 
María Concepción Donoso Uruguay UNESCO Montevideo office 
Emmanuel Naah Kenya UNESCO Nairobi Office 
Peter Birkle Mexico Instituto de Investigaciones Eléctricas, Unidad Geotermia 
Alison Walsh Ireland Biocycle Ltd. 
Caitriona Lynch Ireland ALcontrol Laboratories 
Kevin Motherway Ireland RPS Planning & Environment 
Morgan Burke Ireland TES Consulting Engineers 
Irina Springuel Egypt South Valley University 
Eckart Bedbur Germany Inst. für Geowissenschaften Universität Kiel 
Alexander Shiklomanov United States of America University of New Hampshire 
M. Haasjes All countries (Global) Schlumberger Monitoring Services 
Angeline Kneppers All countries (Global) Schlumberger Monitoring Services 
Aldo Krijgsman All countries (Global) Schlumberger Monitoring Services 
Paul Eckert Germany Wasserwirtschaft Stadtwerke Düsseldorf 
Karin Weber Austria Federal Environment Agency 
Marilena Panaretou Cyprus Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment 
Tinayeshe Mutazu Zimbabwe District Development Fund 
Ashim Das Gupta Thailand Office of the National Water Resources Committee 
ir. J.G.W. Megen, van Netherlands KIWA N.V. 
C. Maas Netherlands KIWA N.V. 
Peter Heitzmann Switzerland
Laszlo Kiraly Switzerland
Otto Langenegger Switzerland
Simon Low Switzerland Dept. of Earth Sciences ETH Zurich 
Bernard Matthey Switzerland
Luca Reggiani Switzerland
Liane Schlickenrieder Switzerland
Vinciane Stenmans Belgium
Jesus Subires Belgium
Alexander Vandenbohede Belgium University of Ghent 
Rémy Zohou Benin
Mamadou Coulibaly Burkina Faso
Paulo Valle Belgium Environmental Resources Management 
Julian Conrad South Africa Geohydrological and Spatial Solutions International (Pty) Ltd 
Jerome Jacquod Switzerland
R. Jayakumar China UNESCO Beijing Office 
Giuseppe Arduino Indonesia UNESCO Jakarta office 
Pavel Pech Czech Republic Czech University of Agriculture Prague 
Katerina Pesickova Czech Republic Aquatest Inc 
Jan Slezak Czech Republic
Albrecht Bakenhus Germany
Ingo Bardenhagen Germany
Martin Beinhorn Germany
Steffen Bender Germany
Karlheinz Cron Germany
Götz Ebhardt Germany
Bernd Eccarius Germany Environmental Resources Management 
Heinz Elfers Germany
Andreas Englert Germany
Volker Ermisch Germany HGN Hydrogeologie GmbH 
Soenke Fischhoefer Germany Amt für Geoinformationswesen der Bundeswehr 
Christian Gillbricht Germany
Patricia Goebel Germany
Cornelius Goldhahn Germany
Andreas Graf Germany
Eduardo Chemas Hindi Brazil
Marcus Imerio Leao Brazil Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul 
Malva A. Mancuso P. Cavalcanti Brazil Institute for Technological Research 
Rubens Caldeira Monteiro Brazil
Joao Nogeuira Filho Brazil
Julio Cesar Perroni Brazil GeoWater 
Fabiola Rossato Brazil Environmental Resources Management 
José Cláudio Viégas Campos Brazil
Diganta Sarma Botswana
Flenner Linn Botswana
Tej Bakaya Botswana
Abdallah Alaoui Switzerland
Daniel Biehler Switzerland
Jean-Marc Boem Switzerland
Eric Boker Switzerland
Alexandre Bukowiecki Switzerland
Silvio Cuccodoro Switzerland
Alain Davit Switzerland
Reto F. Denoth Switzerland
René Devorvet Switzerland
Augustin Hebelka Czech Republic
Micheline Duruz Switzerland
Traugott Scheytt Ghana TU Berlin Fachgebiet Hydrogeologie 
Georg Schiessl Germany
Christine Schnatmeyer Germany
Michael Schneider Germany Freie Universität Berlin 
Lutz Schneider Germany
Roland G.W. Schnitzlein Germany
Uwe Seidl Germany
Klaus-Peter Seiler Germany
Christian Siebert Germany Friedrich-Schiller University of Jena 
Christian Skark Germany
Stefan Spitzberg Germany
Ingrid Stober Germany
Fass Thorsten Germany
Christian Thüringer Germany
Werner Unland Germany
Dietmar Waldinger Germany
Mareike Weinert Germany
Hans-Walter Wolf Germany
Christian Wolkersdorfer Germany
Reinhard Zapata Blosa Germany
Amegbor Yao-Kuma Tsikata Denmark
Borge Hvidberg Denmark
Keld Romer Rasmussen Denmark
Susie Mielby Denmark
Harold G. Le Blanc Canada
Manuel Araneda Cabrera Chile
Alcides Andres Huguett Granados Colombia
Anibal Acosta Colombia
Carlos Hernan Delgado Ramirez Colombia
Carlos E. Angel-Martinez Colombia
Eduardo Bernal Cespedes Colombia
Heladio Guio Ayala Colombia
Juan Jose Velasco Escobar Colombia
Richard Udoh Nigeria
John Jairo Peña Gutierrez Colombia
Orlando Mauncio Quiroz Londoño Colombia Colombian Institute of Geology and Mining 
Nelson O. Vargas Martinez Colombia
Sully Gomez Colombia
Sandra Arredondo Li Costa Rica
Roberto Ramirez Chavarria Costa Rica
Enrique Lopez Cuba
Arturo Gonzalez Baez Cuba
Jiri Bruthans Czech Republic Charles University 
Tenalem Ayenew Ethiopia
Shiferaw Lulu Ethiopia Tropics Consulting Engineers P.L.C. 
John m. Ashworth France
Marc Aubert France URS Corporation 
Christian Boissavy France
Bernard Collignon France
Thomas Doe France
Oliver Douez France
Carine Engerrand-Mohammed France
Patrick Lachassagne France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Annukka Lipponen All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Jean-Luc Magnet France
Mederic Piedevache France
Benedicte Rambert France
Jean-Jacques Risler France
Paul Thomson France
Jean Vergain France
Lahcen Zouhri France
Prosper Mensah Burnson Ghana
Andreas Antonakos Greece
Christos Mattas Greece
Susanne Grams Germany
Jürgen Hoppe Germany
Dieter Horchler Germany
Soeren Kittl Germany
Bernd Kottke Germany
Hendrik Krauss Germany URS Corporation 
Bernd Linder Germany
Eckehard P. Loenhnert Germany
Mathias Lueg Germany
Christian Mair Germany
Kimsan Mak Germany
Rainer Nielsen Germany
Gunnar Nuetzmann Germany
Renke Ohlenbusch Germany
Michael Probst Germany
Uwe Riemann Germany
Tino Roediger Germany Friedrich-Schiller University of Jena 
Barbara Schäfers Germany
Anastasios Katsoularis Greece
Detlef Klaffke Ghana International Association of Hydrogeologists 
George Stournaras Greece Faculty of Geology & Geoenvironment University of Athens 
Leonard Tiniakos Greece
Alfredo Rivera Juárez Guatemala
Rudy Machorro Guatemala
Mladen Garasic Croatia
Danko Holjevic Croatia Hrvatske vode Rijeka 
Alan Kerekovic Croatia
Mladen Zelenika Croatia
Lajos Marton Hungary
Janos Szanyi Hungary
Raj Pradeep India
R.C. Jain India
Sushil Kumar Jain India Ground Water and Mineral Investigation Consultancy Center 
Rashid Umar India
Joanne Agnew Ireland
Robert Aldwell Ireland
Mark Conroy Ireland
Geraldine A. Cusack Ireland
Criona Doyle Ireland
Karen-Lee Ibbotson Ireland
Margaret Keegan Ireland
Hector Rodriguez Morillo Dominican Republic
Marcelo Jorge Perez Dominican Republic
Romeo Llinas Dominican Republic
Abdeldjebar Salhi Algeria
Kaddour Khemoudj Algeria
Efren H. Pasquel Salazar Ecuador Instituto Nacional de Meteorologia e Hidrologia 
Milton Montalvo Mena Ecuador
Napoleon Burbanon Ortiz Ecuador Instituto Nacional de Meteorologia e Hidrologia 
Simon Becerra Ponce Ecuador Instituto Nacional de Meteorologia e Hidrologia 
Hussein Idris Egypt
Gebretsadik Eshete Ethiopia Ethiopian Association of Hydrogeologists 
Aynalem Ali Ethiopia
Abaire Bekele Ethiopia
Menhassebo Gebrehiwet Ethiopia
Seyoum Wolde Hanna Ethiopia
Tamiru Alemayehu Ethiopia
Giancarlo Guado Italy
Alessio Iacobini Italy
Filippo Landini Italy
Remo Nardini Italy
Giovanni Peli Italy
Federico Pittaluga Italy
Roberto Saltori Italy
Andrea Sottani Italy
Giuseppe Spilotro Italy
Mladen Vidovic Italy
Geert Vries, de Italy
Brian Richardson Jamaica
Sharon Wood Jamaica
Kensaku Urata Japan
Yoshizomi Hosono Japan Nara University of Education 
Kenji Yoshida Japan
Norifumi Yamamoto Japan
Toshio Murakami Japan
Kazuo Nagase Japan
Takahide Yokoyama Japan
Chrysanthus Muchori Gicheruh Kenya
D.C. Enk, van Kenya Groundwater Survey Ltd. 
Charles Kasyoka Malinda Kenya
Ahmed Mohammed Abdirahman Kenya
Yohannes Belete Ethiopia Geological Survey of Ethiopia 
Tatiana Vujnovic Croatia
Pieter Dongen, Van Kenya
Ziad Khayat Lebanon
Rimantas Petrosius Lithuania
Dimitris Komilis Greece
Dimitra Leonidopoulou Greece Faculty of Geology & Geoenvironment University of Athens 
Elias Dimitriou Greece
Paschalis Melissaris Greece
Sokratis Lappos Greece
John Diamantis Greece
Triantafyllos Kaklis Greece
Konstantinos Botsialas Greece
Konstantinos T. Papatolios Greece
Kostas Voudouris Greece
Michalis Sotiriadis Greece
Irena Pijewska Poland
Nicolaos Lambrakis Greece
Panagiotis Giannoulopoulos Greece
Basil Perleros Greece
Petros Handjis Greece
Alessandro Gargini Italy
Regina Koutsi Greece
Oscar A. Escolero-Fuentes Mexico Instituto de Geografia Univ. Autónoma de México 
Joaquin Méndez Saldaña Mexico
M. Adrian Ortega-Guerrero Mexico
Birgit Steinich Mexico
Nanyonjo Cate Zziwa Uganda
Carlos Garcia Herrera Mexico
Gabriel Salinas Calleras Mexico
Pedro R. Soto Navarro Mexico
C. Carlos Santana Palomino Mexico
Angelica Molina Maldonado Mexico
Eloísa Dominguez Mariani Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Ligia Ruiz Esparsa Mexico
Thomas Hergt Mexico Instituto de Geografia Univ. Autónoma de México 
William Gandoy Bernasconi Mexico
Violeta Vazquez Orsorno Mexico
Alberto Arias Paz Mexico
Roberto Sención Aceves Mexico
Luis Felipe Sánchez Diaz Mexico
Javier Acosta Garcia Mexico Comisión de Agua y Alcantarillado de Sistemas InterMunicipales 
Javier de J. Cortés Bracho Mexico
Eduardo Alanis Ruiz Mexico
Salavdor Contreras Marquez Mexico
Susana Gutiérrez Angeles Mexico
Julia Pacheco Avila Mexico
James Lynch Ireland
Philip Oakley Ireland URS Ireland Ltd. 
Orla O'Connell Ireland
Ulrich S. Ofterdinger Ireland URS Ireland Ltd. 
Shane O'Neill Ireland
Andrew Tait Ireland
Thomas Vainio-Mattila Ireland
Conor Walsh Ireland
Monica Avanzini Italy
Filippo Baratto Italy
Luciano Blois Italy
Alfonso Corniello Italy University of Naples 
Domenico Antonio De Luca Italy
Gian P. Droli Italy
Daniela Ducci Italy University of Naples 
Paolo Fabbri Italy Dip. di Geoscienze Univ. di Padova 
Vincenzo Ferrara Italy
Slobodan Vujasinovic Serbia and Montenegro
Branislav Sekulovic Serbia and Montenegro
Vesna Tripkovic Serbia and Montenegro
Zoran Nikic Serbia and Montenegro
Zorica Nikolajevic Serbia and Montenegro
Virendra Proag Mauritius
Abdul Rasid Jaapar Malaysia
Jürgen Kirchner Namibia
Roland Baeumle Namibia
Chukwunyere Emmanuel Nwaoha Nigeria
Moses Udokamma Osakuni Nigeria
Solomon Oladiran Daramola Nigeria
Dom O. Nwachukwu Nigeria
Emeka Vivian Okeke Nigeria
Hycienth O. Nwankwoala Nigeria
Adewara Adesoji Odewande Nigeria
Dlama Kamaunji Zira Nigeria
Anthony E. Ofoma Nigeria
Willem K. Boehmer Netherlands
Pieter N.M. Dijckmeester Netherlands
Cor Huibers Netherlands
Gerrit J.W. Krajenbrink Netherlands Waterschap Rijn en IJssel 
Philip Nienhuis Netherlands
Christophe Obergfell Netherlands
Theodorus N. Olsthoorn Netherlands
Tom Schaul Luxembourg
Brahim Ben Kabbour Morocco
Ulrich Hungsberg Mexico
Ruben Martínez-Guerra Mexico
Eric Morales Casique Mexico
J.Joel Carrillo-Rivera Mexico
A. Cardona-Benavides Mexico
Peña Salvador Mexico
Noel Hernández Laloth Mexico
Eduardo Graniel Castro Mexico
Federico Mooser-Hawtree Mexico
Pablo Peña Mexico
Kjetil Furuberg Norway
Lars Kirkhusmo Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Oddmund Soldal Norway
Randi Ramstad Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Rebecca Worsley Norway
Moti Bahadur Kunwar Nepal Nepal Geological Society 
Chris Simpson New Zealand URS Corporation 
Donna Grimshaw New Zealand Sinclair Knight Merz 
Jens Rekker New Zealand
Parviz Namjou New Zealand Pattle Delamore Partners Ltd. 
Richard C. Lakey Oman
Kazi Mujib Ashraf Pakistan
Muhammad Javed Pakistan
Julius Benavides Valdivia Peru
Juan Ruiz Peru Sedapal 
Jorge Tovar Pacheco Peru
Leoncio Lucio Quispe Zapana Peru
Mark Major Peru
Luzuelo Quizana Philippines
Andrzej Sadurski Poland
Andrzej Witkowski Poland
Dariusz Dobrzynski Poland Warsaw University 
Jan Dowgiallo Poland Institute of Geological Sciences 
Jerzy Malecki Poland Warsaw University 
Krzysztof Labus Poland
Piotr Siwek Poland
Christiaan J. Hemker Netherlands Hydrogeological Consultant 
Krystyn Adam Rubin Poland
Stanislaw Witczak Poland
Augusto da Costa Portugal Instituto Geológico e Mineiro 
Carlos A. Almeida Portugal
Alejandro Ramirez Guzman Mexico
José Teodoro Silva Garcia Mexico
José Alfredo Ramos Leál Mexico Instituto de Geofisica Univ. Autónoma de México 
Martin Carlos Vidal Garcia Mexico
Laura Delia Esparsa Hernández Mexico
Hector Lopez-Loera Mexico
Daysi Escobar Castillejos Mexico
Maja Boskovic Serbia and Montenegro
Dragan Kaludjerovic Serbia and Montenegro
Miroslav Golis Serbia and Montenegro
Danilo Rakic Serbia and Montenegro
Milovan Rakijas Serbia and Montenegro
Maria Jose Coxito Afonso Portugal
Ane Elizabeth Godoy Arana Paraguay
Humberto Rafael Villalba Ayala Paraguay
Clemens Messerschmid Palestinian Territory, Occupied Palestinian Water Authority 
Ziad Qannam Palestinian Territory, Occupied
Augustin Tenu Romania
Sergey Kozlov Russian Federation
Ahmed Shafieq El-Hames Saudi Arabia King Abdulaziz University 
Leonard G. Hutton Saudi Arabia
Masoud Eid Al-Ahmadi Saudi Arabia Arab Healthy Water Association 
José Roberto Duarte Saldaña El Salvador Programa Salvadoreño de Investicagión Sobre Desarollo y Medio Ambiente 
Gultekin Gunay Turkey
Cheh-Shyh Ting Taiwan
Enna Msangi United Republic of Tanzania
James Mwami Uganda
Angella W. Bwiza Uganda Ministry of Water and Environment 
Elizabeth Nalugya Uganda
J.S. Pijpker Netherlands
Erik Simmelink Netherlands
Ian Simmers Netherlands
Jan Taat Netherlands
Johan Veer, van der Netherlands
Jouke Velstra All countries (Global) Royal Haskoning 
Cornelis Vink Netherlands
Fiona Ward Netherlands
Willem J. Zaadnoordijk Netherlands Royal Haskoning 
Amund Gaut Norway
Erik Rohr-Torp Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Even Gillebo Norway
David Salmon South Africa
Karim Sami South Africa
Gary W. Small South Africa
Nicholas M. Steven South Africa
Andries R. Wilke South Africa
Keith Fisk South Africa Fugro Consulting 
Sarkis Garabedian Syrian Arab Republic
Sra. Ximena Vargas Chile Escuela de Ingeniería y Ciencias Univ. de Chile 
Er.A. Veerappan U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Pradeep Aggarwal Austria Isotope Hydrology Section - International Atomic Energy Agency 
Ramón Vargas Argentina
Juhani Gustafsson Finland
Amos De Winter Israel Mashov Group 
Herman Van Engelen Philippines Water Resources Center 
Huiberdien Sweeris Netherlands MetaMeta Communications 
Asit K. Biswas Mexico Third World Centre for Water Management 
Dra Graciala Herrera Mexico Instituto Mexicano de Tecnologia del Agua 
Keith L. Bristow Australia CSIRO Land and Water 
Antony S. Navoy United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Pieter J.M. de Laat Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
Claudio Caponi Switzerland World Meteorological Organisation 
Pierre Celestin Mutarambirwa Mali Association malienne pour la protection et le développement de l'environnement au Sahel 
Juan Carlos Rubio Campos Spain Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
Pedro Nieto López Guerrero Spain Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
Renzo Valloni Italy Dept. of Earth Sciences Univ. of Parma 
Teresa Layfieldt United States of America
Marjolijne Herbergs Netherlands Programmabureau Partners voor Water 
Broder J. Merkel Germany Hydrogeology and Environmental Geology TU Bergakademie Freiberg 
Clotilde Bertin France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Milo Simonic U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland White Young Green 
Murthy VRL Mylavarapu India National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science & Technology 
Mike Coffill Canada
Hauser Heinz-Michael Germany German Agency for Technical Cooperation 
W.L. Osburn United States of America St. John's River Water Management District 
Tshimena Musampa Delphin Democratic Republic of the Congo Service d'Assistenance et d'Encadrement du Small Scale Mining 
Robert George Canada
Vladan Kocic Serbia and Montenegro Republic Hydrometeorological Service of Serbia 
Balaet Ruxandra Romania Ministry of Water, Forestry and Environment 
Francis Delloye Belgium
Giuliano Tevi Romania Ecological University of Bucharest 
Greg Christelis Namibia
Piet Heyns Namibia
Douglas Brown Australia Liquid Earth Pty Ltd. 
Tom Loutit Australia SRK Consulting 
Klaus Fröhlich Austria
Yuecel Yurtsever Austria
Andreas Scheidleder Austria
Q Islam Siddique Bangladesh
Ms Farzana Islam Bangladesh
Luis Quiroga Bolivia
Ms. Maria Tereza Falsetti Ludovice Brazil
Vaclav Nemec Czech Republic
Bader Munir Denmark
Eizs Drenth Germany
Ekkehard Holzbecher Germany
Amir Malik Germany University of Karlsruhe 
Juergen Schroeter Germany Fachbereich Geowissenschaften (FB5) der Universität Bremen 
Luis Dichtl Spain
Ana Carla Vaz de Oliveira Portugal
Carlos Calado Portugal
Maria do Rosario Carvalho Portugal
Jorge M.P. Duque Portugal
Fernando Peixinho de Cristo Portugal
Lucinda P. Serafim Bento Portugal
Manuel Jesus Ferreira Morais Portugal
Normando Ramos Portugal
Maria do Rosário Ramos Carvalho Portugal Instituto da Água 
Tibor Yvan Stigter Portugal
Robert Hoogeveen U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Simulations Inc. 
Christopher Macleod U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
M. Teresa Condesso de Melo Portugal Universidade de Aveiro 
François Flury Switzerland MFR Géologie - Géotechnique SA 
John Farr Botswana Wellfield Consulting Services Pty Ltd. 
Barbara Hart Australia
Suzanne Pierce United States of America
Vakhtang Geladze Georgia
Martin Lovelock U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Bal Krishna Gupta India
V.R.L. Murthy India
M.Iswar Prasad India
Ms. Lalithamma Sompalli India
Mohammad Almjadleh Jordan
Nam C. Woo Republic of Korea
Ranjana Udaya Kumara Piyadasa Sri Lanka Fac. of Agriculture Univ. of Ruhuha 
Wickramanayaka Arachchillage Kodituwakku Sri Lanka
Mohammed Jellali Morocco
Miguel J. Villasuso-Pino Mexico
Carlos Gutiérrez-Ojeda Mexico Instituto Mexicano de Tecnologia del Agua 
Marc Balemans Netherlands KIWA N.V. 
Amro El Feki Netherlands
Frans Putten, van Netherlands Royal Haskoning 
nn Ardon Netherlands
nn Smit Netherlands Ministry of Transport, Public Works and Water Management 
Mohammad Arif Khan Norway
Ayaz Hasan Saudi Arabia URS Corporation 
Milorad Miloradov Serbia and Montenegro
Abdalla Abdelsalam Ahmed Sudan Omdurman Islamic University 
Mugisha Shillingi Uganda Ministry of Water and Environment 
Maria Concepcion Donoso United States of America United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Mohamed El-Ashry United States of America
Ms. Charyn Ayoub United States of America
Dennis R. Dykes United States of America
Maria Paula Collazo Carballo Uruguay
Askarali Karimov Uzbekistan
Roraima Alfonzo Correa Venezuela
Vu Ngoc Tran Viet Nam
Kimberley J. Patrick Viet Nam
Hans E. Beekman South Africa
Andrew Druzynski South Africa SRK Consulting 
Johanita Kotze South Africa
Mihai Muresan South Africa
Liu Qingyong China
Javad Dowlati Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Choulli Badia Tunisia
Gershon Baskin Israel
Juan Lopez-Geta Spain Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
Azmi Ismail Malaysia
Hans Dietrich Uhl Germany
Tim Grapes U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Rafik Hirji All countries (Global) The World Bank 
Liu Jianjun China Dept. of Civil Engineering Wuhan Polytechnic 
Rao Jagadiswara India
Pathak Dinesh Nepal
Gemma Espinosa Exposito Spain Ministerio de Medio Ambiente 
Paul Walker Canada
Christian E. Nägeli Spain Asociación de Geólogos y Geofísicos Españoles del Petróleo 
Mónica Blarasin Argentina Fac. de Ciencias Exactas, Físico-Químicas y Naturales Univ. Nac. Rio Cuarto 
Jaime Muñoz Chile
Len J. Abrams U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Water Web Management Ltd 
Chen Jason Canada
P. White New Zealand Geological & Nuclear Sciences 
S. Rousseau Seychelles
Marleen Van Damme Belgium
Carlos Martinez-Navarrete Spain Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
Filip Raymaekers Belgium
Rudy Herman Belgium
Niels Thyssen All countries (Global) European Environment Agency 
Johannes Grath Austria
Joseph Faure Seychelles Ministry of Environment Seychelles 
Jorge de los Santos Uruguay
Rodrigo Calvo Costa Rica
Felix Villar Paraguay
B. Betcher Canada
Carole Holt-Oduro Canada
Dajana Grgic Canada Ministry of the Environment Ontario 
Carl Lee Canada Ministry of the Environment British Columbia 
Michel Ouellet Canada
Darryl Pupek Canada
Magdi Zaki Egypt
Ruben Chavez Guillen Mexico Comisión Nacional del Agua 
Bui Tran Vuong Viet Nam
Luis Hebrero Spain
Mikko Seppala Finland
Clive Carpenter Fiji
Marc Overmars Fiji South Pacific Applied Geoscience Commission 
Bernard Chocat France
François Pinard France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Si Moussa Seddik France
Lawrence Brown U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Simulations Inc. 
Stephen Buss U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Simulations Inc. 
Andree Vermeij Netherlands
Abdalla Almoutaz Sudan United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Reini Miedema Netherlands
George Hatziyannis Greece Institute of Geology & Mineral Exploration 
Claire Beloe U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mott MacDonald 
Nicolas Prieur France
Tim Ezzy Australia
Margaret Cliff U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Prem Attanayake United States of America Bechtel 
Stuart Richardson Australia Resources and Environmental Management 
Phillip Kalaitzis Australia Water and Rivers Commission Western Australia 
Corrado Tore Chile Aguas Andinas 
Bob De Clercq Belgium
Edwin Dodoo Ghana Unihydro Ltd. 
Nic Watkins Australia
Fanie Botha South Africa Department of Water Affairs and Forestry 
Adrian H. Bath U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
John H. Black U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Geoffrey Bonney U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
DIGGES La TOUCHE  Gareth U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
John Bean Australia
Isla L. Smail U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Arup Consulting Engineers 
Jonathan P.A. Larkin  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
David N. Lerner U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept of Civil and Structural Engineering Univ. of Sheffield 
John D. Mather U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Alan Rendell U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
N.S. Robins U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Colin Smith U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Michael J. Streetly U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Simulations Inc. 
William O. Suttie U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Robert G. Thomas U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Kevin S. Wilson  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Joe Jackson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Sarah Evers U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environment Agency 
Clive R.L. Carpenter U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Marnik Vanclooster Belgium Université catholique de Louvain - Environmental sciences 
Malcolm Anderson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Nicola Wilton U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environment Agency 
Penelope Jane Sladen  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Thomas Neame U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
John Fielden United States of America
Paul K.M. Heijde, van der United States of America Heath Hydrology, Inc. 
Howard Mooers United States of America Dept. of Geological Sciences Univ. of Minnesota Duluth 
Todd Jarvis United States of America
Hector Trujillo Venezuela
Sally Watson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Atkins Environment 
S.M. Duncan U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Naila Khairallah U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
David Jonathan Morgan U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland SLR Consulting Ltd 
Howard T Ellard U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Iain Spence U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Kathy Lewin U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland WRc Group 
Roy T. Middleton U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Laurence Brown U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Kenneth B. Jackson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Kathy Howard U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environment Agency 
David Croke U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
P.A. Marsland U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environment Agency 
Aiden Foley U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Teresa Fenn U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Giles Farrant  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Paul Morrison U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mark Cuthbert U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Philip E. Russel U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Helen Currie  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Golder Associates 
Mark Betson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tim Wright U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Zoe P. Robinson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Ralph Lynch  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Emma Del Gallo U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Christopher Kitley U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Myles English U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
Mark Sudworth U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Atkins Environment 
Vanina Saint-Martin U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mark Raynor U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mark Lee U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Maria C. Niermann All countries (Global) Parsons Brinckerhoff 
Steve Brown U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environment Agency 
Beth Davies  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Nick Walters U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Anglian Water 
Lisa Thomas U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Susie Bishop U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Paul Sutherland U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Duncan McKnight U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept of Civil and Structural Engineering Univ. of Sheffield 
Alex Lloyd U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Brian John Last U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Philip Burris U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Umar Effendy Daulay Indonesia
Miguel Madrid Chile SRK Consulting 
Bo Appelgren Italy
Kurt von Storch Germany Institut Fresenius 
Anna Butler  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Shamal Mohammed U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Miguel Madrid Canada International Association of Hydrogeologists 
Joe Gomme U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Howard Wong  U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Paul Ricketts U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
Peter Johnston U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Entec UK Ltd. 
Peter Milmo U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Bjarne Madsen Denmark WaterVision Ltd. 
Daniel Ronen Israel J. Blaustein Inst. Desert Research 
A Bruggeman Sri Lanka International Water Management Institute 
B. Hoogland Netherlands
Alberto Crespo Milliet Bolivia
Jean Khory Syrian Arab Republic
Javier Rodriguez Arevalo Spain Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
Jose Chang Ecuador
Mike Wei Canada Ministry of the Environment British Columbia 
Michela Miletto United States of America Organisation of American States 
Nelson Da Franca Brazil
Eduardo Planos Gutierrez Cuba
Sven Renner Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Mohamed Mahmoud Tawfik Switzerland World Meteorological Organisation 
Jeroen Sommen, van der Netherlands Netherlands Water Partnership 
P. Somasekhar Rao India Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 
Rod Zimmerman Canada Ministry of the Environment British Columbia 
Wennemar Cramer Netherlands Ministry of Housing, Spatial Planning and the Environment 
Henk Schaik, van Netherlands Institute for Water Education 
C. Watson All countries (Global) International Association of Hydrogeologists 
Janot Mendler United States of America
Luitzen Bijlsma Netherlands The World Bank 
Claude Sauveplane All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
A Williams New Zealand BECA Environmental consultants 
Alexander Zaporozec United States of America
<no name> Barker Canada
Christopher C Leake U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Stuart Kirk U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environment Agency 
Hans Leenen Netherlands DHV consultants 
Hans Jørgen Henriksen Denmark Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland 
J.H.M. Steenvoorden Netherlands Alterra Institute for Land Reclamation and Improvement 
J.W.M. Lambert Netherlands
Jan Cools Belgium
Jeroen Kool Netherlands DHV consultants 
I. Groucy All countries (Global) Isotope Hydrology Section - International Atomic Energy Agency 
Shrikant D Limaye India
Leonard Konikow United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Salif Diop Kenya
Stefan Bachu Canada
Bruno Rudolf Germany
Lemrabott Ould Mohamed Lemine Mauritania
Bernard Shamlaye Seychelles
Keith Guzzwell Canada
Olle Selinus Sweden Geological Survey of Sweden 
James W. Ball United States of America Water Resources U.S. Geological Survey 
Michael R. Rosen New Zealand Geological & Nuclear Sciences 
Catherine Chague-Goff New Zealand Geological & Nuclear Sciences 
Valeriy Kukosh Russian Federation Ministry of Natural Resources 
Thomas Smith All countries (Global) Mott MacDonald 
Charles Jones All countries (Global) Mott MacDonald 
Nabil Chabour Algeria University of Constantine 
Jac Van der Gun Netherlands TNO - Build Environment and Geosciences 
Gerrit Jousma Netherlands TNO - Build Environment and Geosciences 
Thomas Maurer Germany Bundesanstalt für Gewässerkunde 
Ebel Smidt Netherlands SG Consultancy and mediation bv 
C.W.J. Roest Netherlands Wageningen University 
Josef Reckman Netherlands TNO - Build Environment and Geosciences 
Frans Roelofsen Netherlands TNO - Build Environment and Geosciences 
James Dodds U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland JDIH Envireau ltd 
Richard G.R. Mitchener U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland SLR Consulting Ltd 
Fred Baechler Canada
Gordon Young All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
W. Michael Edmunds U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Peter Bennett U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland White Young Green 
William G. Burgess U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Earth Sciences Univ. College London 
Richard Carter U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland School of Applied Sciences Cranfield Univ. 
P. John Chilton U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
David Drury U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Golder Associates 
Neil Gray U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Resources Management 
Akram Fekry Egypt Research Institute for Groundwater 
Mohamed Abdel Motaleb Egypt
H.E. Soliman Arabiat Jordan
Mohamed Al-Rashed Kuwait Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research 
Ahmed Al-Futaisi Oman Sultan Qaboos University 
Ziad Mimi Palestinian Territory, Occupied
Abdulla Abdulkader Noman Yemen
Durhan Kamo Syrian Arab Republic
D.C. Verhage Netherlands Programmabureau Partners voor Water 
Nabeel Nadeem Hasan Syrian Arab Republic
Kasem Nattouf Syrian Arab Republic
Omar Elbadawy Egypt Centre for Environment & Development for Arab Region and Europe 
Walid Abdelkarim Saleh United Arab Emirates
Nabil Rofail Egypt Desert Research Center 
Manfred Hobler Syrian Arab Republic
Mohamed Abdulrazzak Egypt UNESCO Cairo Office 
Dalia Khalil Egypt UNESCO Cairo Office 
Karen Grothe Villholth Sri Lanka International Water Management Institute 
Ato Tekleab Abera Ethiopia Ministry of Water Resources 
Frank Van Steenbergen Netherlands MetaMeta Communications 
Ben Lamoree Netherlands Arcadis 
Kim A. Stagg U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Environmental Simulations Inc. 
Chris Strachotta Australia Queensland University of Technology 
Piet Warmerdam Netherlands Wageningen University 
Sumaya Clarke South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Giep Du Toit South Africa Geo Pollution Technologies Pty Ltd 
Gideon Tredoux South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Gathogo Frederick Kingi Kenya
Mark Olie Netherlands
Craig Somerville U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Cirrus International Limited 
J.P.P.M. (Sjef) Ernes Netherlands
Ahmad Abu Hijleh Jordan
Ashraf Majed Mushtaha Palestinian Territory, Occupied Palestinian Water Authority 
Marie Lagier All countries (Global) World Water Council 
Patrice Squarcioni France
Hamid Zilouei Sweden Dept. of Biotechnology Lund University 
Gabriel Eckstein United States of America Texas Tech University School of Law 
Philip Stefanoff All countries (Global) Schlumberger Water Services 
Masaru Uehara Japan Wellthy Corporation 
Devender Chadha India
Maciek W. Lubczynski Netherlands International Institute for Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation 
Radhakrishna Indugula India
Getachew Ebuy Tedla Netherlands International Institute for Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation 
Diane Germain Canada Hydrogeochem Environnement Inc. 
Christopher Watts United States of America
Nidal Khalifa Jordan Ministry of Water & Irrigation 
Mazen Banna Palestinian Territory, Occupied Palestinian Water Authority 
Waleed Al-Zubari Bahrain
Omar Zayed Palestinian Territory, Occupied Palestinian Water Authority 
Elrayah Mohd Hamed Sudan Ministry of Irrigation and Water Resources 
Juddy Okpara Nigeria Nigerian Meteorological Agency 
David M. Ball Ireland
Milton Keeletsang Botswana Dept. of Geological Survey 
Ali Mohammed Ali Subah Jordan Ministry of Water & Irrigation 
Jochem van Zelst Netherlands I.T. Works B.V. 
Petya Vassileva Grozeva Bulgaria
Dominique Borneuf Canada
Diana Nkhulembe Malawi
Inuwa Kuta Musa Nigeria
Nadoum Koro Chad Minstry of water and environment 
Keith G. Kennedy Switzerland Integrated Water and Resources Management 
Annette Johnson Switzerland Federal Institute for Environmental Science and Technology 
Govardhan Das Samala India Andhra Pradesh Farmer Managed Groundwater Systems 
Ahmad Hussein Egypt High Institute of Public Health Alexandria University 
Virginia Reyes - Gatjens Costa Rica Global Water Partnership Central America 
Andreas Herrmann Germany TU Braunschweig - Institute of Geoecology 
Lakshman Mudaliar Fiji Land and Water Resource Management 
Pedro Ndong-Mituy Nchama Equatorial Guinea Ministerio de Agricultura y bosques 
Suwareh Jabai Gambia Ministry of Fisheries and Natural Resources 
Ndayitwayeko Fulgence Burundi Ministère du Développement Communal et de l'Artisanat 
Sattar Abdul India
Michael Campbell United States of America
Naomi Douglas Australia
Marijn Velde, van der Belgium
K.N. Vajpai India
Cuan Petheram Australia CSIRO Land and Water 
Jin-Yong Lee Republic of Korea GeoGreen21 Co. Ltd 
Nassim Al-Abed Jordan Jordan University of Science and Technology 
David Brooks Canada Friends of the Earth 
Raffaella Vivona Italy Water Research Institute 
Hector Garduno South Africa
Tim Grundl United States of America Great Lakes Water Institute 
Amadou Roufaye Issaka sabo Niger
Raya Stephan All countries (Global) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 
Anthony Brinkley Australia
Eleni Zagana Greece
Ahmed Gharaibeh Jordan National Resources Authority 
Tenant Sibanda Zimbabwe World Vision International 
Eileen Smith U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Phil Hobbs South Africa Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 
Ahmad Wagdy Egypt Cairo University 
Taher M. Hasan Egypt Ministry of Water Resources and Irrigation 
Henk Van Vliet South Africa Department of Water Affairs and Forestry 
Ian N. Gale U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Phera Ramoeli Botswana Southern African Development Community 
Alex Makarigakis Namibia UNESCO Windhoek Cluster office 
Maria do Carmo Zinato Brazil Ministerio do Meio Ambiente 
A.K.M. Rashed Bangladesh
Noureddine Gaaloul Tunisia Ecole Nationale des Eaux et Forêrets 
Gyoo-Bum Kim Republic of Korea Korea Water Resources Corporation 
Yvonne Stokker Canada GEMS/Water Programme Office 
Enefiok Udoeka Nigeria Nigerian Meteorological Agency 
G. Van Langenhove Namibia Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Forestry 
Adrian Smith U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Centre for Ecology and Hydrology 
Daniel Jelinek United States of America Environmental Resources Management 
Stephen Kweku Essel Ghana
Rajesh Chandra India Central Ground Water Board 
Jean-Marc Hauth France Association des biefs du Pilat 
Lalitkumar Chaudhari India
Randolf Rausch Saudi Arabia
Divakar Reddy Pesaru India
Leslie Molerio Cuba Inst. De Geofisica y Astronomia 
Chris Daughney New Zealand Geological & Nuclear Sciences 
Carmen N. González Pérez Spain
Antoine Kocher Switzerland International Shared Aquifer Resource Management 
Fouzi Memchout Algeria
Miroslav Nastev Canada
Ramadhan Mohammed Iraq University of Dohuk 
Julie-Ann Bouchard Canada Golder Associates 
Moges Tigabe Ethiopia
Kaliappan Sudalyandi India
Sean Khan Kenya United Nations Environment Programme 
Sisay Tesfaye Ethiopia Geological Survey of Ethiopia 
Fuchsia Desmazières France Fondation Ensemble 
Anneloes de Wit Netherlands Fugro Consulting 
Twaha Nuru Salim United Republic of Tanzania
Lidia Razowska-Jaworek Poland Polish Geological Institute 
Kevin McCray United States of America The National Ground Water Association 
Jelle Hielkema Italy Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 
Ignahadi Suparyanto Indonesia Indonesian Institute of Sciences 
Hassan S. Mallah Syrian Arab Republic
Matthew Hammer United States of America
Sinan Mohamed Morocco
Henry H. Smith United States Virgin Islands University of the Virgin Islands 
Marta Machkova Bulgaria National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology 
Diodato Nazzareno Italy Monte Pino Met Research Observatory 
Jens Führböter Germany TU Braunschweig - Institute of Geoecology 
Khalid Riaz Pakistan
Virginia Cullen Canada URS Corporation 
Seifu Kebede France Université d'Avignon et des Pays de Vaucluse 
Amr Abdel-Meguid Egypt Centre for Environment & Development for Arab Region and Europe 
Uche Ozele Nigeria Federal Capital Development Authority 
Deborah Mwesigwa Uganda
Mohamed Danekh Yemen National Water Resources Authority 
Christophe Darnault United States of America
Juan María Fornés Azcoiti Spain Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
Maria Querol Argentina
Gamal Abdallaha Egypt
Saleh Al-Ashtal Yemen National Water Resources Authority 
Sylvester Matemu United Republic of Tanzania
Na Yang Netherlands International Institute for Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation 
Denisse Cordova Ecuador
Barbara Lopi All countries (Global) United Nations Office for Project Services 
Christian Franke Germany Intergeo Consulting 
Ernesto Siber Venezuela Proyectos Intereco S.A. 
Huu Hung Nguyen Viet Nam SEEN Technologies Co. 
Ahmed Shaig Maldives Commerce, Development and Environment Pvt. Ltd. 
Paras Pujari India National Environmental Engineering Research Institute 
Jürgen Tümmler Germany EU Water Initiative 
Peter Ball Thailand PAT-Drill 
John Naso United States of America Leggette, Brashears & Graham Inc. 
Werner Aeschbach-Hertig Germany Institut für Umweltphysik 
Manuel Sapiano Malta
Niels Hartog Netherlands
Mebus A. Geyh Germany
Bahia Ghallabi Morocco Fac. des Sciences - Semlalia Univ. Cadi Ayyad 
Mohammed Messouli Morocco Fac. des Sciences - Semlalia Univ. Cadi Ayyad 
Nidal Salim Switzerland
Maxwell Ocheri Nigeria The University of Agriculture Makurdi 
Cameron O'Mara United States of America EarthWater Global 
Simon Chevalking Netherlands
Fernando Lara Mexico Comisión Nacional del Agua 
Florence Rossignol U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mohamed Yousif Egypt Desert Research Center 
Troy Sternberg U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Boris David France Veolia Eau 
Rohana Bandara Amarakoon Mudiyanselage Sri Lanka National Water Supply & Drainage Board 
Said Al-Hattaly Oman
Mustapha Abbas Ghana
George de Gooijer Sweden
Himanshu Kulkarni India Advanced Center for Water Resources Development and Management 
Mejrbi El Mahdi Libya General Water Authority 
Zofia Nijmanting-Olszewska Netherlands
Jay Punthakey Australia
David Edenden Canada
Diakite Seydou Mali
Haiyan Guo China Chinese Academy of Sciences 
Krishnaraj Srinivasmoorthy India Annamalai University 
Mike Patterson U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Golder Associates 
Guido Soto Chile Water Center for Arid and Semi Arid Zones of Latin America and the Caribbean 
Ton Wildenborg Netherlands TNO - Build Environment and Geosciences 
Karel De Mey Belgium Provinciale en Intercommunale Drinkwatermaatschappij der Provincie Antwerpen 
Marcel Endejan Germany Global Water System Project 
Carlos Crespo Flores Bolivia La Comisión para la Gestión Integral del Agua en Bolivia 
António P. Borges Cape Verde Instituto Nacional de Gestão dos Recursos Hídricos 
Joseph Merka Zimbabwe Department of Water Development 
Ibu Pejabat Malaysia Minerals and Geoscience Department 
Maria B. Mejía Colombia Colombian Institute of Geology and Mining 
Nick Rutherfurd United States of America EarthWater Global 
Arjen Vries, de Netherlands Acacia Institute 
J.A. Kent Simmons Bermuda Bermuda Water Consultants Ltd. 
Rachel L. Dow Bermuda Bermuda Water Consultants Ltd. 
P. Mollinga Netherlands The South Asia Consortium for Interdisciplinary Water Resources Studies 
Jayanta Bandyopadhyay India The South Asia Consortium for Interdisciplinary Water Resources Studies 
Peter Njodzeka Cameroon Life & Water Development Group 
Stephen D. Noel United States of America Southwest Ground-water Consultants, Inc. 
Steve Legget Cook Islands Cook Islands Water Services Ltd. 
Anthony E. Le Blanc Dominica ACE Engineering Ltd. 
Christopher B. Sorhaindo Dominica ACE Engineering Ltd. 
David Cannan Isle of Man Isle of Man Water Authority 
R.K. Siddhi Nepal Team Nepal Pvt. Ltd. 
Alan Lee United States of America Pacific Islands Water Science Center USGS 
Heather Jeppesen United States of America Pacific Islands Water Science Center USGS 
Delwyn Oki United States of America Pacific Islands Water Science Center USGS 
Tracy-Joy Saguibo United States of America Pacific Islands Water Science Center USGS 
Bruno Leclerc France Géo-Hyd 
Seifu Kebede Ethiopia Ethiopian Association of Hydrogeologists 
Melaku Mulugeta Ethiopia Tropics Consulting Engineers P.L.C. 
Madi Sarr Gambia Ministry of Fisheries and Natural Resources 
Andreas Kallioras Greece Laboratory of Engineering Geology Greece 
Ignacio Benavent Peru Instituto de Hidráulica, Hidrología e Ingeniería Sanitaria - Universidad de Piura 
Lucía Carolina Távara Espinoza Peru
Abdulmohsen Al-Amry Yemen Dept. of Engineering Geology Aden University 
Lhoussaine Bouchaou Morocco Université Ibn Zohr 
Richard Taylor U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland UCL Department of Geography 
Vanessa Vaessen Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Kerstin Danert Switzerland Rural Water Supply Network 
Rodrigo Araujo Brazil UNESCO Brasilia office 
Brent David Newman Austria Isotope Hydrology Section - International Atomic Energy Agency 
Christopher Scott United States of America
Isaac Kabongo Uganda Ecological Christian Organisation 
Jose Luis Martin-Bordes Germany UN-Water Decade Programme on Capacity Development 
Karen Choquehuanca Bolivia
Atie Tri Juniati Indonesia
Salvatore Campisi Indonesia
Paulo Emilio Mendes Angola National Directorate of Water 
Félix V. Azonsi Benin Direction de l'Hydraulique 
Sébastien Kouassi Benin Lecrede Dgat 
Georges Emmanuel Ekodeck Cameroon Faculté des Sciences, Université de Yaoundé 1 
- Kassim Comoros IHP National Committee of the Comoros 
- Ndong Gabon IHP National Committee of Gabon 
Ousman  Jarju Gambia IHP National Committee of Gambia 
Rajeshwar Pokhun Mauritius Sub-Committee for hydrogeology 
Mammutsoe Nteso Lesotho Department of Water Affairs 
Motlasi Jhon Lesupi Lesotho
John G. Thomas Liberia IHP National Committee of Liberia 
<no name> Madalitso Makwandu Banda Malawi Bunda College of Agriculture 
A B Chirwa Malawi Ministry of Water Development 
Malick Alhousseini Mali IHP National Committee of Mali 
Custodio Vicente Mozambique National Directorate for Water Affairs 
S. P. Bako Nigeria Ahmadu Bello University 
Elias Nel South Africa Department of Water Affairs and Forestry 
Hamid El-Hag Ismail Sudan UNESCO Chair in Water Resources; Omduman Islamic University; Secteur Sciences naturelles 
Obed Mfanimpela Ngwenya Swaziland Geological Survey and Mines Department 
Sidney Dhlamini Swaziland Water Resources Branch 
Mary Makokha Kenya
Aseka joseph Kitakarugire Uganda Ministry of Water Development 
Flavia Byekwaso Uganda Fisheries resources research Institute (FIRRI) 
Johannes de Beer Norway Geological Survey of Norway 
Sophie Vermooten Netherlands Deltares 
Michael Mutale Botswana
Olivier Donat Andriamahefaparany Madagascar IHP National Committee of Madagascar 
Ebenizário Chonguiça Mozambique IHP National Committee of Mozambique 
Abdou Guero Niger IHP National Committee of Niger 
Crisanto Silva Aguilera Venezuela
A Najafi Iran (Islamic Republic of) Boundary Rivers and Share Water Resources Bureau 
Christian Cintolesi Uribe Chile Water Management Consultants 
Ralf Wittmann Germany DVGW Landesgruppe Berlin/Brandenburg 
Siegfried Demuth Germany Bundesanstalt für Gewässerkunde 
Gerhard Hornsteiner Austria
Mario Valencia Colombia
E. Catalina Blano Saint-Sorny Colombia
Gloria Isabel Paez Ortegon Colombia
Olivier Griere France
Oliver C. Phipps France
Werner Langsdorf Germany
Georgios Zacharioudakis Greece
Kostas Seggis Greece
Marie Ryan Ireland WYG Ireland 
Geoffrey Wright Ireland Geological Survey of Ireland 
Adolfo Chávez Mexico
Frank Radstake Netherlands
Philip W. Visser Netherlands
Arve Misund Norway COWI A/S Consultants 
Alain Francés Portugal Instituto Geológico e Mineiro 
Clare Warren U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Dept. of Earth Sciences Univ. of Oxford 
Frederic Cosme Belgium URS Corporation 
Jane Dottridge U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
S.H.M. Fakhruddin Bangladesh Center for Environmental & Geographic Information Services 
Medhat Elmasri Palestinian Territory, Occupied Palestinian Water Authority 
Enrique Fernández Escalante Spain GRUPO TRAGSA 
nasr eid Syrian Arab Republic
Lena Heinrich Netherlands International Groundwater Resources Assessment Centre 
Brenda Clark Canada National Hydrology Research Centre 
Mamadou Sakho Côte d'Ivoire Comité National Ivoirien pour le PHI 
W.E. Musoyi Bayipoke Congo Direction des Ressources en Eau 
Radwan Al-Weshah Egypt UNESCO Cairo Office 
D.J. Marcelo Rodriguez García de Muro Spain Centro de Estudios y Experimentación de Obras Públicas 
Doris Twikirze Zimbabwe University of Zimbabwe - contact 
Kalaote Kalaote Botswana Department of Water Affairs 
Cheryl Kempen, van Netherlands Deltares 
Ann Calver U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Centre for Ecology and Hydrology 
H.E. M. Musa Bin Jaafar Bin Hassan Oman Permanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO 
Ing. Ricardo Anguizola Panama Autoridad Nacional del Ambiente 
Sr. German Rojas Barrantes Peru Servicio Nacional de Meteorología e Hidrología 
Michael R. Valk, van der Netherlands Royal Netherlands Meteorological Institute 
Fatma Abdel Rahman Attia Egypt Ministry of Water Resources and Irrigation 
Juan Grima Spain Instituto Geológico y Minero de España 
Munyanganizi Bikoro Rwanda Ministry of Infrastructures 
nn Kassim Comoros Ministère de la Production et de l'industrie 
Didier Pennequin France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Sergey Myagkov Uzbekistan Central Asia Regional Hydrometeorological Institute of Glavgidromet 
Jean Boroto Zimbabwe Global Water Partnership Southern Africa 
Atsunao Marui Japan Geological Survey of Japan 
Laurence Chery Torno France Bureau des Récherches Géologiques et Minières 
Lim Kean Hor Cambodia Ministry of Water Resources and Meteorology 
Abel Afouda Benin Université Nationale Du Bénin 
Ms. Carmen Fermin Regadiz Venezuela Ministerio del Ambiente y de los Recursos Naturales 
Sr. Sadi Laporte Costa Rica Jefe, Departamento Hidrología 
Sr. Carlos Castaño Uribe Colombia Instituto de Hidrología, Meteorología y Estudios Ambientales 
Kristinn Einarsson Iceland Orkustofnun - National Energy Authority of Iceland 
Jan Sopahelluwakan Indonesia Indonesian Institute of Sciences 
Decio Tubbs Filho Brazil
Alberto Lobo-Guerrero Colombia
Didier Vanden Berghe France
Sardar Muhammad Tariq Pakistan International Water Management Institute 
Ramon Scoble Yemen
Jasminko Karanjac Serbia and Montenegro
K. Prem Kumar United States of America
Victor Arroyo Carmena Spain
Elango Lakshmanan India Center for Geoscience and Engineering Anna Univ. Chennai 
Amadou Hama Maïga Burkina Faso Groupe EIER-ETSHER 
Béatrice Ketchemen Cameroon Faculté des Sciences, Université de Douala 
Jules Remy Ndam Ngoupayou Cameroon Faculté des Sciences, Université de Yaoundé 1 
Noël Moukoko Congo Unité de recherche sur les écosystèmes aquatiques 
- Yaw Opoku-Ankomah   Ghana IHP National Committee of Ghana 
P. N. Karogo Kenya Egerton University; Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering 
Fatogoma Bamba Mali Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieur 
Humberto Saeze Mozambique University of Eduardo; Geology Department 
Walto Metzler Namibia Department of Water Affairs 
Pr Boureima Ousmane Niger Université Abdou Moumouni 
A. O Ediang Nigeria Nigerian Meteorological Agency 
Adeaga Olusegun Nigeria University of Lagos 
Soussou Sambou Senegal Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar 2 
Segun Adelana South Africa University of the Western Cape; Faculty of Natural Sciences; UNESCO Chair in Geohydrology 
Shafick Adams South Africa Water Research Commission 
Mbangiseni P. Nepfumbada South Africa IHP National Committee of South Africa 
Simon Mkhandi United Republic of Tanzania University of Dar Es Salaam 
Patrick Valimba United Republic of Tanzania University of Dar Es Salaam 
Hodson Makurira Zimbabwe University of Zimbabwe - contact 
Emmanuel Manzungu Zimbabwe University of Zimbabwe - contact 
Rana Chatterjee India Central Ground Water Board 
Luc Sigha NKamdjou Cameroon Centre de Recherches Hydrologiques 
Antonio Advino Sabino Cape Verde IHP National Committee of Cape Verde 
Jean Patrice Roger Djourda Côte d'Ivoire Université de Cocody-Abidjan 
Charles O. Okidi Kenya University of Nairobi 
Lucas Kengni Cameroon Faculté des Sciences, Université de Dschang 
Manta Devi Nowbuth Mauritius University of Mauritus; Department of Civil Engineering 
Bassirou Diagana Mauritania CNRE 
Daniel Hartmann Taiwan Federal Office for Water and Geology 
John Drage Canada Government of Nova Scotia 
Cornelis Ary Bons Netherlands Antilles Deltares 
Gerald Jean-Baptiste Haiti Acacia Institute 
Andrés Benton Cuellar Mexico Benton y Asociados, S.A. 
Andrew Longley Nicaragua Nuevas Esperanzas 
Jose Luis Arumi Chile Universidad de Concepción 
Ming-Chee Wu Taiwan National Cheng Kung University 
Navaraj Perumalsamy India Dept. of Water Affairs 
Nazzareno Diodato Italy
Ramon Brentfuehrer Germany Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe 
Martin Herfort Switzerland Swiss Nuclear Safety Inspectorate 
Rob Brownbill Australia NSW Office of Water 
RATAN JAIN India Central Ground Water Board 
Jennifer McDeonald Canada Government of Nova Scotia 
Laura del Val Alonso Netherlands International Groundwater Resources Assessment Centre 
Kirstin Conti Netherlands International Groundwater Resources Assessment Centre 
Edvard Scheffers Netherlands
Mohammad Shokri Iran (Islamic Republic of) Shahrood University of Tech. 
mohamed Aboufirass Morocco Resing 
Francesca De Gaspari Spain
william clothier U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Lucia Saenz Netherlands Practica Foundation 
Andrea Bacani Croatia RGN fakultet 
Alexey Shvarts Russian Federation Fac. of Geology Univ. of St. Petersburg 
Evelyn Bennett Ireland S.M. Bennet & Co. Ltd. 
Janja Kosica Slovenia Geosvet 
Nir Raj Uprety Nepal Ministry of Water Resources 
Barakat Hadid Syrian Arab Republic Ministry of Irrigation 
I. Balonishnikova Russian Federation St Petersburg State Hydrological Institute 
Nelson A. Gonzalez Cabrera Cuba Nagra 
Neno Kukuric Netherlands International Groundwater Resources Assessment Centre 
Abdul Karim Al-Fusail Yemen National Water Resources Authority 
Matthew Brennan Ireland O'Connor Sutton Cronin & Associates 
Charles A. Aguyekum Ghana Water Research Institute 
D. Deepchand Mauritius Ministry of Public Utilities 
Alan M. Macdonald U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Jeanna Balonishnikova Russian Federation St Petersburg State Hydrological Institute 
Andrea Bacani Croatia RGN fakultet 
Pat Byrnes Ireland O'Connor Sutton Cronin & Associates 
Pearse Sutton Ireland O'Connor Sutton Cronin & Associates 
Janja Kosica Slovenia Geosvet 
William A. Aguyekum Ghana Water Research Institute 
Charles A. Biney Ghana Water Research Institute 
Miguel A. Medina, Jr United States of America Pratt School of Engineering, Duke University 
Ekaterina Viventsova Russian Federation Fac. of Geology Univ. of St. Petersburg 
Jamal Jamal-eddin Syrian Arab Republic Ministry of Irrigation 
Nelson A. Gonzalez Cabrera Cuba
Shane M. Bennett Ireland
Suresh Raj Uprety Nepal
Roland Barthel Sweden
D. Deepchand Mauritius Ministry of Public Utilities 
Abdul Karim Al-Fusail Yemen National Water Resources Authority 
Andrew McKenzie U.K. of Great Britain and Northern Ireland British Geological Survey 
Richard Ian Acworth Australia UNSW Groundwater Centre 
ansems Abyei ALcontrol Laboratories 
Geodan Administrator Abyei
nienke ansems Netherlands
N ansems Netherlands
nienke ansems Netherlands
nienke ansems
GGIS support
Temporay Stampriet temp Netherlands
Mohammad Fahim Zaheer Afghanistan
Geert-Jan Nijsten Netherlands International Groundwater Resources Assessment Centre